Doncaster's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,442 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Doncaster submitted more than 2,442 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Doncaster is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shaw

Department Business Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lucy Austwick

Department English
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Steven Blackburn

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Chris Wheeldon

Department Science
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kilgannon Mike

Department English
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Rick Huddart

Department Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kelvin Toase

Department Science
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Colm Gill

Department English
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jim Double

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Nicholas

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Nikki Batch

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Danny Whaley

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Michelle Williams

Department English
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

S Dutton

Department Geography
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lucy Cooper

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Smith-prescott Jasmine

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Ohuche

Department Mathematics
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Reece

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Patterson

Department History
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Scottish Burkby

Department Special Education
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Alex Rookledge

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Rajeev Sritharan

Department Computer Science
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Alison March

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Plumpton Park Road, Doncaster, Doncaster DN4 6SL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyle

Department French
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Faye Marshall

Department English
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Kris Heeramun

Department Geography
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Emma Dennis

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Yates Lyle

Department Media
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Sinclair

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Miss Griffiths

Department English
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Katie Argent

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Louisa Hudson

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Howitt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sarah Hicks

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kelly Clarke

Department Food Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Bailey

Department Mathematics
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sharon Gibson

Department Geography
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sean Walker

Department Business Studies/Mathematics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Janice Henderson

Department Food Technology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Norman

Department Food Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sionna Mayers

Department Science
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Graham Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Matthew Sugars

Department English
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mick Dolancsy

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Mounsey

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rutherford

Department Science
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Lisa Wilson

Department Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Whitehouse

Department Mathematics/Art And Design
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Big al' Clark

Department Business Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Sewell

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Plunket

Department Art And Design
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Valerie Stapleton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Victoria Wainwright

Department History
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Robert Gauld

Department Art
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Paul Cassidy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole!

Department History
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Liddle

Department English
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Hatfield

Department Mathematics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Bamforth

Department Computer Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Della Jordinson

Department Art
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Chafen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Maggie Jackson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Holly O'neil

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Balby Truthbringer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Vicky Woodrow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sandra Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Benson

Department Geography
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Brelsford

Department Design And Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Deans

Department Food Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ollie Driver

Department Welsh
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Paul Lucey

Department Business
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

John Matsumbidza

Department Mathematics
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

VICTORIA SWIFFEN

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Cuningham

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mo Sajid

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Angela Bichan

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Hibert

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

J pye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

John Oldham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Charlotte Overend

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Trevor Jenkins

Department History
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Simon Wayne

Department Construction And The Built Environment
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Antony Boyer

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Jake Brown

Department Headmaster
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Katie Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

J Fletcher

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Miss Hazard

Department Chemistry
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

David McConway

Department Science
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Wendy Sumner

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Debbie Walker

Department Science
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Adrian Conyers

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kit Chadwick

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Barker

Department Media
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Cath Byrne

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Michelle Charters

Department Design And Technology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ryan Green

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Malkin

Department French
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nourby

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 25