Doncaster's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,484 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Doncaster submitted more than 2,484 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Doncaster is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Odell

Department Mathematics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jeremy Ponko

Department Mathematics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Vickery

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Dr. Whitiar

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Tom Boardman

Department Dance
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

C Coult

Department Geography
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Mark Fitzsimons

Department French
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Christine Parker

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Zoe Sammut

Department Music
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Coby Shawcroft

Department Technology
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

, Spittlehouse

Department Physical Education
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Kerstin Zindler

Department Languages
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Marion Rousselet

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Georgina Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Alison Duffy

Department History
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Cheryl Latham

Department English
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Carol Stokoe

Department English
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Natalie Poysor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Bob Bobington

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Marie Darwin

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Barry O'neil

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ursula Thrower

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Mere Lane, Armthorpe, Doncaster DN3 2DB, United Kingdom

Steve Crawford

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Vivian Prike

Department Mathematics
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Linda Norman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Simon Swain

Department Business Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Julie Jarvis

Department Citizenship
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Rhysdale

Department Design And Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mantle

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

K Peel

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sam Almond

Department Science
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

C Smith

Department Design And Technology/Physical Education
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lawrence Hegarty

Department Math
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Carr

Department Geography
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Round

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Becket

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Geoff Rodgers

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Andrew Cousins

Department Mathematics
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Thomas MacHin

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Martinez

Department Spanish
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Marie Robson

Department History
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Laura Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sarah Coldwell

Department English
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell

Department Math
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lex Curtis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Rachel Rix

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sorya Horrobin

Department Technology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Julia Abdy

Department Music
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Oliver Bromley-Hall

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Math
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

DDR Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Miss Hall

Department Health And Social Care
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Scanlon

Department Electronics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

V Burnett

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Oliver Offord

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

S He Dly

Department Fine Arts
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Kirsty Short

Department Fine Arts
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Maths Mr slater

Department Mathematics
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Bowker

Department Sociology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Bower

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

L Evans

Department Dance
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Burgess

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

James Waller

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Miss Fothergill

Department Design & Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Inspector Swapsies

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jerome Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Math
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Christopher Wright

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department French
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jenny Sharpe

Department Science
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 25