Doncaster's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,484 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Doncaster submitted more than 2,484 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Doncaster is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joanne Wright

Department Science
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bevers

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sam Houseman

Department Art And Design
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Hayley Maxfeild

Department Visual Arts
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Matthew Scholes

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Dr. Iver

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Cooper

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Alison Lockwood

Department Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Nicky Allan

Department Food Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Terry Clifford

Department Physics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Allison

Department Physical Education
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Ms. Green

Department Technology
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Ms. Hartley

Department Music
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Dave Jones

Department Science
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Gemma Walshe

Department Mathematics
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Maggie Westwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Stephen Williams

Department Computer Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Amiee Dunderdale

Department Art And Design
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Mathematics
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Swiffen

Department Science
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jessica Haywood

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Heptinstall

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

T Robertson

Department History/Art And Design
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Andy Stewart

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Mark Elwall

Department Classics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Tanton

Department History
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Glover

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Maggie Dunn

Department Headmaster
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Cresswell

Department English
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Helen Redford-Hernandez

Department Headmaster
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Julia Abdy

Department Music
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Bower

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Oliver Offord

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Maths Mr slater

Department Mathematics
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kirsty Short

Department Fine Arts
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sarah Coldwell

Department English
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Steve Crawford

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Linda Norman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

K Peel

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Rhysdale

Department Design And Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sam Almond

Department Science
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Burgess

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lex Curtis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lawrence Hegarty

Department Math
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Thomas MacHin

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Geoff Rodgers

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Julie Jarvis

Department Citizenship
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell

Department Math
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Round

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Scanlon

Department Electronics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Simon Swain

Department Business Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jerome Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Math
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

James Waller

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Christopher Wright

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

V Burnett

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

S He Dly

Department Fine Arts
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

L Evans

Department Dance
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Vivian Prike

Department Mathematics
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Marie Robson

Department History
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Andrew Cousins

Department Mathematics
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Oliver Bromley-Hall

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sorya Horrobin

Department Technology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mantle

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Martinez

Department Spanish
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Rachel Rix

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Inspector Swapsies

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

DDR Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department French
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Laura Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Becket

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Carr

Department Geography
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Hall

Department Health And Social Care
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

C Smith

Department Design And Technology/Physical Education
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Bowker

Department Sociology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Math
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Fothergill

Department Design & Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom
Page 10 of 25