Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,656 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,656 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sam Page

Department Geography
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

. A Creed

Department Science
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Clarke

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

S Fiddley

Department Science
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kenley Keightley

Department Dance
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Lewis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ashraf

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Nash

Department Math
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alan Barratt

Department Biology
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pope

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Ury

Department German
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peter Atkinson

Department History
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Tanner

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Treves

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Robinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stokes

Department Chemistry
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Ward-Passey

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Woodhall

Department Science
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Watkin

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department French
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Burgin

Department Mathematics
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Colborn

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Leach

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Hamilton

Department French
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Christian O'Brien

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Arnold

Department Biology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Julia Etheridge

Department French
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Olivia De Jager

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Hanson

Department Dance
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mona McGlone

Department Music
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sellers

Department Geography
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Guy Nutting

Department German
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Elliot

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Wilcox

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Coutts

Department Science
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pete Harris

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tony Jones

Department English
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Denise Warren-Stone

Department Biology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

. J Sudgen

Department English
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Allan Hepworth

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Melanie Law

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Avelino

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Dixon

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

B Pemberton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chloe Cox

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. MacNamara

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ford

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alison Smith

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Chainey

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Barbara Parry

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Owen

Department History
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alison Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Gregory Hand

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Renshaw

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Eamonn Eustace

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Val Farquar

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clare Whyatt

Department English
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pete Goddard

Department Art And Design
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 9 of 57