Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,820 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,820 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jude Forster

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jon Stratford

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Valerie McNaught

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Maggie Brown

Department Resource
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Luke Thompson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burbridge

Department Physics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michael Riches

Department English
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicolas Stapley

Department Mathematics
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Allen

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mick Connely

Department Business Studies
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Wilkins

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Brackstone

Department Physics
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Gregory Hand

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Simms

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sam Walker

Department Biology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Olphin

Department Music
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Phillip Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Mellor

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bart Shaw

Department Accounting
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Garrett

Department Geography
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gavin Watkinson

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Wagstaff

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Harris

Department Physical Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nightingale

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Su Gripton

Department Geography
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Allison Wildgoose

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

E Wooller

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pete Davies

Department Business Studies
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Ward

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Harrison

Department Not Specified
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Mellor

Department Physics/Food Technology
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mohammed Azam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Bannister

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bradshaw

Department Spanish
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Clay

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Leigh Allen

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ben Anderson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Bathie

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tom Hope

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joel Wirth

Department English
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Anderson

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Melanie Barker

Department Geography
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katia Garner

Department Languages
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tammi Bird

Department Chemistry
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Singleton

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farrel

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Jones

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Francis Waugh

Department Science
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department English/Physical Education
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Colebourn

Department Physical Education
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Horace Roberts

Department Psychology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Geraldine Wellwood

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Psychology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Marcus Wesley

Department Chemistry
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Arnold

Department Biology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Watkin

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Hamilton

Department French
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Leach

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Christian O'Brien

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Colborn

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Burgin

Department Mathematics
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department French
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 57