Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,931 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,931 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ian Lakin

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Ireland

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Marshall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Butterworth

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John McGlone

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Murcott

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rosemary Bateman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russ McKee

Department Design And Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Heather Boulton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Clarke

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Cruise

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tom Atkins

Department Music
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Bonner

Department Geography
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Horton

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Weatherall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

A Senior

Department Mathematics/Head/Deputy Head
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flannery

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dennis Richardson

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

A Timms

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Terry Kirkman

Department Design And Technology
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Noel Edwards

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Liaskos

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Thapa

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Bairstow

Department Food Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Higginbottom

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Cruise

Department Mathematics
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gail Caswell - jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Olszewski

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Brett

Department Technology
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Eddy Faye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Cheng

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Janet Graham

Department Mathematics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

S Leckie

Department History
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Long

Department Biology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Boken

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Fenna

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

C. Gill

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

P Hill

Department Science
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Crellin

Department Art And Design
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Roman Doczyminskyi

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Bradley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Simms

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Wilkins

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burbridge

Department Physics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mick Connely

Department Business Studies
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Maggie Brown

Department Resource
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Valerie McNaught

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michael Riches

Department English
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jon Stratford

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Brackstone

Department Physics
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Luke Thompson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Allen

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kuldip Stain

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jude Forster

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicolas Stapley

Department Mathematics
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sam Walker

Department Biology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 7 of 57