Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,816 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,816 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tony Jones

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

P Webster

Department Design And Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Holly Allen

Department Science
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steven Potter

Department German
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

D Mitchell

Department History
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tessa Adnitt

Department Physical Education
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

David Warden

Department Physical Education
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

I Waller

Department Design And Technology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve White

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Julie Dickinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cheryl Raynes

Department Art And Design
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Moore

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steven Richardson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amy Hollinrake

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tim Birkinshaw

Department Science
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alison Fletcher

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

P Bird

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Milne

Department Physical Education
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Hurst

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Addis

Department Science
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Batley

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Johnson

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kathy Salt

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Speller

Department German
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooper

Department English/History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Potter

Department French
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Mountfort

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Barnes

Department Food Technology
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Victoria Jackson

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Scott Amott

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Moorhouse

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peter Hill

Department Technology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann Thompson

Department History
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Elmore

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Birtles

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Holland

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Beth Mahoney

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

P Stirland

Department French
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kath Williams

Department Geography
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann Dodson

Department Physical Education
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Ireland

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Lakin

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Lawrence

Department Music
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bushaway

Department History
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Gettins

Department French
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tony Sharpe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Makoasch

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Harrison

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chantelle Meakin

Department Geography
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Scales

Department Geography
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Graham

Department Principal
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Wyatt

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

G Holden

Department History
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

N Jarville

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

M Weeks

Department Art And Design
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cuan Jacques

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kench

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Morley

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 6 of 57