Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,816 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,816 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tracey Hyder

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Annabelle Hewitt

Department Dance
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Chris Chong

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Kate Richardson

Department Geography
High School
Kilburn, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kate Roberts

Department Geography/Head/Deputy Head
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kate Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Stephan

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dante Shogol

Department Work Related Learning
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Brogan

Department Mathematics
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Clark

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

S Edwards

Department Science
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dubaic

Department German
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Hart

Department Welsh
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Double

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ben Pooman

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gwen Oliver

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Cross

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Yvonne Barber

Department Mathematics
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Colley

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Doreen Hails

Department Geography
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kate Morgan

Department Business Studies
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Pope

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Keates

Department Science
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lidgate

Department Performing Arts
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cannon

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowskil

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Chadderton

Department Art And Design
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hull

Department Economics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

G Lack

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Polly Dixon

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Pritchard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Peters

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Aardvaak

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Patalle

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Margera

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

R Baldwin

Department Critical Thinking
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bowen

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Hillier

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Eric Cartman

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wildgoose

Department Science
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laney

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Connoughton

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lilly Rose

Department General Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gill Martin

Department German
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Basil Fauwlty

Department Critical Thinking
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Styles

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Presten

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Spilsbury

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Leon Clark

Department Electronics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Flackerity

Department Art And Design
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ip

Department Psychology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Priest

Department English
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Akhtar

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Lewis

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sian Pinkerton

Department General Studies
Elementary School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bob Higgs

Department Science
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Nayler

Department Biology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jo Gash

Department Science
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Griffiths

Department Art And Design
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Barbra Boden

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Poynter

Department Art And Design
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Dangerfield

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Iheanacho

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Lyford

Department Mathematics
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Robinson

Department Science
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Reeves

Department Biology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joe Mizouri

Department Psychology
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jake Burke

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mary Bestwick

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Frances

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nora Ip

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kath Birch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dixey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pape

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anderson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russell Stafford

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Carter

Department Physical Education
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Girgori

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Sutton

Department Science
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mike Donoghue

Department Administration
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Jessica Humphries

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Ebbage

Department Headmaster
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pritchet

Department Computer Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rick Ross

Department History
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kyle Pearson

Department German
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bee

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Woodhouse

Department Learning Support
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Trevor

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Eyre

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pure Ian

Department Classics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Sanderson

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Lander

Department Nursing
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

H Bradley

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tim Williams

Department Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jaquline Thompson

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Angela Findlay

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Nolan

Department Chemistry
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 56 of 57