Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,989 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Patalle

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Polly Dixon

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Presten

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Griffiths

Department Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jake Burke

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Carter

Department Physical Education
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Eyre

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Lyford

Department Mathematics
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joe Mizouri

Department Psychology
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Nailer

Department Science
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Priest

Department English
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Robinson

Department Science
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wildgoose

Department Science
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mike Donoghue

Department Administration
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Alison Knighton

Department Administration
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Gill Martin

Department German
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Martin Ebbage

Department Headmaster
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Frances

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jo Gash

Department Science
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Lander

Department Nursing
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Margera

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Nayler

Department Biology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kyle Pearson

Department German
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rick Ross

Department History
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Rowe

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

GEORGIA SPALTON

Department Librarian
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Aardvaak

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pure Ian

Department Classics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Dangerfield

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Poynter

Department Art And Design
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Connoughton

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Double

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dykes

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Humphries

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bonser Mick

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Peters

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ben Pooman

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rodgers

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Sanderson

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russell Stafford

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarke

Department English
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Reeves

Department Biology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gwen Oliver

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laney

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pickering

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Spilsbury

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bob Higgs

Department Science
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sasha Banks

Department Principal
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bee

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

The New Day

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Eden Eden

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Enzo Emore

Department Home Economics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Aiden English

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Basil Fauwlty

Department Critical Thinking
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cathy Kelly

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Owens

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Big Show

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Staton

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paige Xox

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kate Richardson

Department Geography
High School
Kilburn, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kimberly Mcdermott

Department Math
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bee

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mary Bestwick

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Eric Cartman

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Countstabul

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mark Drury

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Robertson

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lilly Rose

Department General Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Woodward

Department Religion
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Brogan

Department Mathematics
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Reuben Ferdinand

Department Physics
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morley

Department Chemistry
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cannon

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lidgate

Department Performing Arts
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Scott

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Trevor

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hull

Department Economics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hutchcroft

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ip

Department Psychology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Nolan

Department Chemistry
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Stephan

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Casey

Department Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

FIshy Fisher

Department Geography
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Josh Fryer

Department Visual Arts
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Hillier

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kate Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dante Shogol

Department Work Related Learning
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Flackerity

Department Art And Design
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. .Evans

Department Math
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kat Higgins

Department Science
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Chris Chong

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Barbra Boden

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Griffiths

Department Art And Design
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kate Roberts

Department Geography/Head/Deputy Head
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Angela Findlay

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jaquline Thompson

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 55 of 57