Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,732 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,732 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Simon Cowell

Department Music
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Louis Walshhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

Department Irish/Gaeilge
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Lindley

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kranky Kelly

Department Economics
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bendover Bowley

Department Accounting
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bob Sted

Department World Development
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Music
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapman

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Annie Magraph

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Cantrell

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Buczkiewicz

Department Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ashley ????

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hetty Gee

Department Librarian
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

GEORGIA SPALTON ALTON WALTON

Department Librarian
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Heather Brunt

Department French
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Liam Haribo Harrison

Department Counselor
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Llio Jones/Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shi Twebsite

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Spencer

Department Nursing
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ray Pest

Department Not Specified
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Graham

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Graham

Department Headmaster
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amy Rose

Department Religion
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

L Duff

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Howard Pratt

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Warrington

Department English
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

R Jackson

Department Design & Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Scott

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Malachai Mcgloin

Department Not Specified
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonald

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Micheal Rosen

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department English
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dean

Department Librarian
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Youdamania

Department Languages
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Murray

Department Math
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Becky Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Megan Frith

Department Speech
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jervis

Department Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Ferrier

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alpan

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nayomi Scarlett

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nazia Nz

Department Math
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rodge Rodgeson

Department Band
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Todman

Department Science
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Scholes

Department Math
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daryl Soar

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Illsley

Department Accounting
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anderson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sian Pinkerton

Department General Studies
Elementary School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Pritchard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowskil

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dixey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Iheanacho

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pape

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kath Birch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Annabelle Hewitt

Department Dance
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Vicky Clark

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Cross

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Sutton

Department Science
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

N. Calladine

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

M Marron

Department Biology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pritch

Department Computer Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pritchet

Department Computer Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Styles

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alexandra Wall

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Yvonne Barber

Department Mathematics
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jenn Bleasdale

Department Not Specified
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bowen

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Chadderton

Department Art And Design
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Colley

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Girgori

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Doreen Hails

Department Geography
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nora Ip

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Lydford

Department Design & Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kate Morgan

Department Business Studies
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Pope

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tim Williams

Department Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dubaic

Department German
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Keates

Department Science
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Hyder

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

S Edwards

Department Science
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

G Lack

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Akhtar

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Lewis

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Z Tariq

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

R Baldwin

Department Critical Thinking
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Ball

Department Geography
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

H Bradley

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Leon Clark

Department Electronics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Hart

Department Welsh
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kidd

Department Art
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawton

Department Physical Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cameron Mcnamee

Department Art
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Keither Oliver

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stevens

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Van matre

Department Geography
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Woodhouse

Department Learning Support
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 54 of 57