Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,732 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,732 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

R Jackson

Department Design & Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Melanie Lawson

Department Business Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Malachai Mcgloin

Department Not Specified
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Steele

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hood

Department Music
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rachel MacDona

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Howorth

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss McGinty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bhup Mistry

Department Science
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ray Pest

Department Not Specified
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Scarrett

Department Physical Education
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Danny Wilson

Department English
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nikka Bella

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Diiorio

Department Co Op
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Luke Gallows

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Samoa Joe

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mcmahon

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

The Rock

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Aj Styles

Department Headmaster
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

MC Wingfield

Department Headmaster
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bendover Bowley

Department Accounting
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Heather Brunt

Department French
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kranky Kelly

Department Economics
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Math
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mary Crossley

Department Food Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emily Greenan

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Liam Haribo Harrison

Department Counselor
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Annie Magraph

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amy Rose

Department Religion
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Spencer

Department Nursing
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Froggart

Department Food Technology
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Field

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hedley

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peters

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alldritt

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Buczkiewicz

Department Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Gunn

Department Psychology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Hall

Department Physical Education
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Godwin

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Howard Pratt

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Craig Sowden

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Starkie

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Young

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burgess

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alpan

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Illsley

Department Accounting
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Adam Rayson

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Rose

Department Mathematics
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Scott

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daryl Soar

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rouch

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kurtis Prydderrch

Department Film Studies
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emily Swale

Department Psychology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Tomes

Department Physical Education
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stacie Robberts

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kim Kenby

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Llio Jones/Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alex Roberts

Department Business
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonald

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Becky Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Ferrier

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Carmen Armistead

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Andrea Siaflas

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Johnathan Fuell

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pam Taylor

Department Languages
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Waring

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ashley ????

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Parry

Department Design And Technology
College
Selston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Wardle

Department Business
College
Infirmary Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Bob Rogers

Department Social Policy
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Angela Birch

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Minter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shakos

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bond

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Cameron

Department Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Briggs

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bron Hebblethwaite

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lin Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kate Wharmby

Department Learning Support
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fred Briggs

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Thornhill

Department History
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Strange

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Wagstaffe

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Howe

Department French
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 52 of 57