Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,668 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,668 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Goucher

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Linda Thompson

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

C Davidson

Department Design And Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann Hargrevas

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Hendley

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Ilsley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

M Jones

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kench

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Moss

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Brooks

Department Psychology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bailey Crook

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster!

Department Physical Education
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Moss

Department French
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Manthort

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sime

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alha Addaas

Department Engineering
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Teather is bad Shes a bully at alun high

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gail Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Davies

Department Math
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joe Slawson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bryene Moscowitz

Department Mathematics
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Marcia Page

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Uta Reinikainen

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Mr. Seaberg

Department Visual Arts
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Wendy Gediman

Department Grade 5
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Richard Henry

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Wendy Kershaw

Department Not Specified
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Ford

Department Physical Education
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Mountain

Department English
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Ritchie

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Gannon

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Higher Albert Street , Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7QE, United Kingdom

Gavin Rogers

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hulcoop

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

T Rees

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Abdul Rehman

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Harland

Department Biology
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Rajpur

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Scott

Department Food Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Hudson

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Faezeh Fathi

Department English
High School
Kilburn, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Goodall

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Barton

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Judy Vale

Department Food Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Newbold

Department Learning Support
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Hall

Department Chemistry
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Stevens

Department Mathematics
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Cannon

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Elliott

Department Citizenship
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Carver

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sabine

Department Art And Design
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan Evans

Department Study Skills
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Mariam Burnham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Heathcote

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steph Spence

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Maria Hamblin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Grindrod

Department Business Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Whitehall

Department Food Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Linthwait

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bill Hawley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Johnson

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kelcie Greaves

Department Learning Support
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wittington

Department Mathematics
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Iasamin Zakipour

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Swimbank

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Irwin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rob Sykes

Department Design & Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Yates

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flaherty

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Ianson

Department Math
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tim O'Riordan

Department Visual Arts
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lopez Khan

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ali Perry

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Hallam

Department Math
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Monks

Department Visual Arts
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peter Prostate

Department Religion
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sue Lees

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 57