Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,729 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,729 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Scott

Department Sociology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Ould

Department Science
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Food Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Iris Law

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Stevens

Department Mathematics
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Georgie Long

Department Design And Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Gough

Department Japanese
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Hollingworth

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Liam Stuart

Department Physical Education
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Swann

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Dance
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sam Roberts

Department Biology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anne Bullen

Department English
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pickering

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss. James

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dorcas Makinson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dean Mellows

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Power

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ken Ken

Department Ancient History
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Liam Hamilton

Department Physical Education
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Julie Walker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gretchen Gundiay

Department French
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Marriot

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jarred Daley

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jammy Rodgers

Department Performing Arts
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Counselor
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Snipe

Department Psychology
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Mewwitt

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anne Lake

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tom Brentnall

Department Technology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Redden

Department Counselor
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stave Cook

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Luke Salkeld

Department Religion
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alastair Smith

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shakil Hussain-williams

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Adison

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
South Wingfield Primary School Church Lane South Wingfield Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7NJ, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Byrne

Department French
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Caleb Stephenson

Department Nursing
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

L Irons

Department Co Op
Elementary School
Staveley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mollie Cosier

Department Band
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stretton

Department Learning Support
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Johnson

Department Accounting
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fritz Stienhoble

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peter Wilson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Holly Brown

Department French
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kane O'toole

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Baron

Department Mathematics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anne Libstone

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department English
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Courtney Robitson

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooper

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Sheridan

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Rutherford

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shippoo Dagmash

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bamford Strokeface

Department Ancient History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zwaheli Zebra

Department Art And Design
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Byans

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Devon

Department Science
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simpson ..

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Craig Johnson

Department Physical Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McIntyre

Department Chemistry
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Crystal Abiss

Department Art
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

D Dunker Brown

Department Biology
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

V Ryan

Department Design & Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Fordham

Department Music
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Fedani

Department Math
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sutton

Department Grade 5
Middle School
Slack Lane, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S44 5RH, United Kingdom

Robison

Department Religion
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Taylor

Department Art
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan Reeds

Department Computer Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Elliot Hazelwood

Department Co Op
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Maria Hamblin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bill Hawley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Irwin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Linthwait

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Swimbank

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan Evans

Department Study Skills
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Mariam Burnham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cher Lloyd

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clay

Department Woodwork
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Edmund

Department Headmaster
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Denise Howard

Department Health
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tuley

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Yates

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Barton

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lopez Khan

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Judy Vale

Department Food Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sonjia Blancheon

Department Not Specified
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hulcoop

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Abdul Rehman

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Lovell

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alison Sharp

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sohcahtoa

Department Math
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Monday night Raw

Department Religion
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Elliott

Department Citizenship
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Ball

Department Geography
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Olly C woods

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 47 of 57