Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,651 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,651 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Bowser

Department History
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Robert Clelland

Department Spanish
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Christine Sands

Department Chemistry
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Robert Stern

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Pam Waters

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Crystal Abiss

Department Art
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Maureen Davenport

Department Not Specified
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Foster

Department Food Technology
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Mewwitt

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Snipe

Department Psychology
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Adison

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
South Wingfield Primary School Church Lane South Wingfield Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7NJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sutton

Department Grade 5
Middle School
Slack Lane, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S44 5RH, United Kingdom

Fred Stone

Department European Studies
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Worsley

Department Physical Education
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pete Allen

Department History
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Parry

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Carole Jubb

Department Welsh
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

C Uttley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bowler

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Adam Burns

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tamandra Ford

Department Music
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Barlow Vicky

Department Geography
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Roger Kenyon

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Talbot

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jayne Lockwood

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gary Wentworth

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Howe

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Smith

Department German
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Louise Clarke

Department German
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Miss Toolin

Department English
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moss

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Greg Mason

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ollie Fortune

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stain

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gordon Moll

Department Mathematics
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Daniel Lee

Department Sociology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Leighton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bobby joe Middleton

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cheryl Hall

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann MacKin

Department Japanese
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michael Bown

Department Welsh
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Power

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Trevor Langston

Department Business Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Morrison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Francis Edwards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mike Simm

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Nortam

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire McManus

Department Science
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kath Karens

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Turnbull

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Roads

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rory Bury

Department Math
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Henson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hurds Hollow, Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kidd

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

McGrother

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burns

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Green

Department Performing Arts
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Spencer Stark

Department Math
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Pickford

Department Biology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Philosophy
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Trevor Williamson

Department Math
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Darbyshire

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Storm Parker

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kathy Mountford

Department Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Young

Department Design & Technology
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Chris Burns

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

M Beere

Department Economics
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Kay Thachter

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Nina Large

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Amy Thomson

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Leon Stubbs

Department Co Op
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Teddy Cox

Department Health
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Sloth Oldham

Department Art
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Scott

Department Sociology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Morgan Lindsay

Department Special Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Crombie

Department English
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Lois Linderman

Department Math
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mark Henry

Department Auto Tech
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Womens champion

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alberto Del Rio

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

BROCK LESNAR

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jo Jo

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kalisto United States champion

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shane McMahon

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zack Ryder

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cope

Department Art
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Addison

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 46 of 57