Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,661 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,661 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Emile Heskey

Department Biology
High School
Kilburn, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Diane Slysz

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jan Prescott

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sara Forsyth

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Jubb

Department Math
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Fisher

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alex McErlean

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kane

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Warner

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dixon

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Samuals

Department German
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Trowse

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Halliday

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Playford

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Smart

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shay Poskett

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dabidenco

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alan Crich

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joom Bean

Department Critical Thinking
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Burroughs

Department Remedial
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Bennett

Department History
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Roman Reigns

Department Economics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Booker TT

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Brie Bella

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Darren Young

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gold Dust

Department Anthropology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lilian Garcia

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sin Cara

Department Architecture
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Triple HH

Department Auto Tech
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Quinn Aris-Sutton

Department Asl
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Twiby

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gwen Osbaldeston

Department Art
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Flinders

Department Law
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

George Hallam

Department Librarian
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Reeeece Beatie

Department Health
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Beth Adair

Department Philosophy
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Josh Land

Department Librarian
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Llywellyn Davies

Department Classical Studies
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Underhill

Department Geography
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rayson

Department Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mark Ryder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Redford

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Eric Batemoon

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Craig Rolt

Department Photography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Brandon Watts

Department Co Op
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Judith Waldron

Department Science
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Arif Masood

Department Counselor
College
Infirmary Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Rachel Shaw

Department English
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Treves

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Henson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hurds Hollow, Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

L Irons

Department Co Op
Elementary School
Staveley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Francis Edwards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Morrison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Roads

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Crombie

Department English
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Vicky Fordham

Department Music
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Danielle Leighton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Georgie Long

Department Design And Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Marriot

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McIntyre

Department Chemistry
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Scott

Department Sociology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Scott

Department Sociology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rory Bury

Department Math
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gretchen Gundiay

Department French
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Howe

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anne Libstone

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jayne Lockwood

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Smith

Department German
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amy Thomson

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gary Wentworth

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Greg Mason

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Worsley

Department Physical Education
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Barlow Vicky

Department Geography
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Baron

Department Mathematics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Teddy Cox

Department Health
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fedani

Department Math
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Food Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Elliot Hazelwood

Department Co Op
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kidd

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Morgan Lindsay

Department Special Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Dance
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kane O'toole

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan Reeds

Department Computer Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

V Ryan

Department Design & Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Sloth Oldham

Department Art
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Leon Stubbs

Department Co Op
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Hollingworth

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michael Bown

Department Welsh
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mike Simm

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Nortam

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Swann

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Iris Law

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Rutherford

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burns

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 44 of 57