Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,979 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,979 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

J O'connor

Department English
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Maxwell

Department Welsh
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Braidwood

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Rimmington

Department Government And Politics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gail Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Such

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Colburn

Department History
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Williamson

Department French
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Carina Campbell

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Janet Hamilton

Department French
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

T Hyde

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Janice Price

Department Physical Education
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pat Wongsam

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hughs

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Parkinson

Department History
High School
Kilburn, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Neil Gomery

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Churchman

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooke

Department Science
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Cyster

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nolan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Janice Allan

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Holly Clarke

Department Business Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally Scott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Eleri Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Vanda Murray

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Bradley

Department Business Studies
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amy Lawes

Department Mathematics
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Benardo Vega

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katy Brentnall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Garner

Department Grade K
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

CASUAL STANKZ

Department Religion
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Britton Andy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amelia Kennaway

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Leeming

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jordan Hodgkiss

Department Fine Arts
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Georgina Hunter

Department Not Specified
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan D'Henin

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Muffin Hatton

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nadla Hunter

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Luke Retallic

Department Visual Arts
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alex Matthews

Department Nursing
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Ebbage

Department Headmaster
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Levitt

Department Health
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Pinkett

Department Science
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joe Blackwell

Department Technology
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tom Endy

Department Biology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tia Rogers

Department Counselor
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emily Morris

Department Music
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dezzyyyyyyyy Dojerty

Department Law
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nathan Vaughan

Department Speech
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. HAYES

Department Not Specified
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Sandlan

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Roberts was Harvey

Department Physical Education
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

L Warriner

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Riarna Graham

Department Remedial
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Chilvers

Department Performing Arts
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Tatton

Department Psychology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hazeldine

Department Chemistry
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fielding

Department Design And Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Humphries

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lynn Wilson

Department Not Specified
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

K Bodell

Department French
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bradshaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Carla Windsor

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Kay

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paula Stagg

Department Science
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nick Novelle

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Micheal Jackson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Noone

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Potts

Department Geography
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Toy

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Newton

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Danny Clay

Department Citizenship
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jim bob Sidhjfhjhsjnfdsjfnc

Department Engineering
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

R Deavin

Department Science
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Crocker

Department Physical Education
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hayley Love

Department English
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Don Vito

Department Dance
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bam Magera

Department Art And Design
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Duro

Department Physical Education
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amy Jones

Department Dance
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Goldstein

Department Music
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann Clark

Department French
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jordan McGraw

Department Physical Education
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ben Greensmith

Department Japanese
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Willy Inglis

Department Accounting
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Leila Ellis

Department Japanese
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Frau Webb

Department German
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woolmer

Department Economics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Annie Russell

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hugo

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Will Borysiak

Department Agricultural Economics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Seigel

Department Mathematics
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joel Crosby

Department Economics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Green

Department Vice Principal
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Sadler

Department Librarian
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sam Towndrow

Department Band
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 57