Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,942 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,942 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Karia

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lowe

Department Science
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Loretta Timmins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jill Carr

Department Physics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ching Chong

Department Japanese
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

T Attfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Boinot

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Akbary

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sir Combe

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Hibberd

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department Woodwork
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Julie Fisher

Department History
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ishrat Hussain

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Barnston

Department Work Related Learning
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

A Oakley

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

R George- Varughese

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Colette Rowan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

G Bradley

Department Science
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Brwin

Department Mathematics
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

I Eden

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Cain

Department Headmaster
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Maher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

George McKenzie

Department English
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Marsh

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Counselor
High School
Kilburn, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Elenor Landy

Department Science
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russell Parr

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Quinn

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Crabtree

Department Music
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lois Nicholl

Department Math
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

C. Randles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve World

Department Geography
School
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peter Oats

Department Not Specified
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alak Azam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Brightmore

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Green

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cameron Kemp

Department Art
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jan Mee

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Nugteren

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Pagett

Department Electronics/Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jared Shooter

Department Speech
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ashman

Department English
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Ohuche

Department Math
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Iain Vaughan

Department English
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Math
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Annie Bell

Department English
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyd

Department Not Specified
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Cochrane

Department Chemistry
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittaker

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Asquith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shaun Brockelhurst

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

S Lehal

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lynd

Department Math
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire McCarthur

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Sharples

Department French
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tallulah morag Hutton

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lounds

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Powell

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Margret Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Stew

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Topley

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Winson

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Yeomans

Department Social Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Owen Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lee Gwillim

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Layland

Department Geography
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wraight

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Coleen Whin

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Molloy

Department Design And Technology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department Mathematics
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wellwood

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Wakley

Department Geography
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Holdham

Department Physics
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Gretel Veryard

Department Learning Support
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Karl Christiansen

Department Philosophy
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Morgan Cuthbert

Department Science
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Paul Lovatt

Department Geography
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Walker

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma McRae

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Smith

Department History
Elementary School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Temple

Department Home Economics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Elder

Department History
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fran Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steven Dolby

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 57