Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,822 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,822 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Forrest

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

C Bell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Wilcox

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Toni Burnley

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emily Greenen

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joseph Mullins

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michael Kestas

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Day

Department Accounting
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. France

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Unknown Borrington

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kelly Vaughan

Department Science
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jon Hardy

Department Grade K
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Ceney

Department Not Specified
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Birks

Department Business
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Stevens

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Louise Carroll

Department History
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Ryan

Department Physical Education
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tom Watkins

Department Music
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Warrington

Department English
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Performing Arts
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Scott Roberts

Department Computer Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ruiz Martin

Department French
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Barry Wolstenholme

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Louise Askey

Department French
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Louca

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Languages
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Wildey

Department Religion
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

T McLeish

Department Law
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brooks

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ken Allen

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

R Pitchfork

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staveley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Compton

Department Dance
Elementary School
Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Atkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Judy Grundy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fran Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Smith

Department History
Elementary School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Brown

Department English
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Judith Airey

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Atkinson

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

P Coupar

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Dooley

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kevan Holden

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Huckerby

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma McRae

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodda

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Batey

Department Media Studies
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Oldfield

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gill Sheen

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Liz Thompson

Department Accounting
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Wharton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Elder

Department History
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Greives

Department Headmaster
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matty Ruff

Department Religion
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wigglesworth

Department Law
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steven Dolby

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department Headmaster
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Radbourne

Department Not Specified
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Buck

Department Design & Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pete Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hermit Constance

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Samuel Coombes

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lownes

Department Special Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Vince Nuttall

Department Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

R Price

Department Physical Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Temple

Department Home Economics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Thomas

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Withey

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallis

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Silvie Roux

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mister Anderson

Department Religion
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jacob Mee

Department Librarian
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department History
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Dupree

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss O'riodan

Department History
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Taylor

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Gaunt

Department Librarian
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jodie Grainger

Department English
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nan Jones

Department Math
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Key

Department English
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Meecham

Department Biology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharp

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Guy Cooper

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Connor Eaton

Department Physical Education
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alice Holland

Department English
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Nicosia

Department Design & Technology
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Emma Williams was Marston

Department Physical Education
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Miss Stone

Department Physical Education
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jill Teather

Department Music
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wilcocks

Department English
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Eagles

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Innman

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Something Dickens

Department English
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Keith Eaton

Department Science
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Betty Gadsby

Department Learning Support
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Haslam

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hat

Department Archaeology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 38 of 57