Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,947 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,947 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Rai

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Daley

Department English
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah? Hodgson

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Birtle

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nadin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Nolan

Department Performing Arts
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kassi

Department Food Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emily Kay

Department Food Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tim Clark

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lewis Blackwell

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

G Ikin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Roger Boothman

Department Work Related Learning
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Nicklin

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Gittins

Department Music
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Taylor

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Lake

Department Physical Education
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Rob Baxter

Department Art
College
Infirmary Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Caroline Bolton

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Barnes

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ismaeel Ahmed

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Leah Gilbride

Department Languages
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Macorrie

Department History
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

E Sage

Department Math
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Widdowson

Department Ib Program
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alison Spencer

Department Business
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Sally Roberts

Department English
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawson

Department Accounting
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matt Whittaker

Department Business
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Science
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Connor

Department Speech
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clowes

Department Physics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Padmore

Department Performing Arts
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

A Read

Department Science
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Harrison

Department Media
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Lindridge

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Alcock

Department Science
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Ridgeway

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stacy

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Luke Harris

Department German
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turner

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Flint

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Manning

Department Technology
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Dafforne

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helena Wade

Department Science
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Quinn

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hall

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mullinger

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nutall

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Guest

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Susan Burnley

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hatt

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clare Lambert

Department Physical Education
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Pepper

Department Geography
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Ford

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pagite

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Amott

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Louise Lynchehan

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steven Newton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

C. Dolling

Department Design And Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Pallett

Department English
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Danks

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

B Bassett

Department Physical Education
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joe Vickers

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Saddington

Department French
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Dove

Department Spanish
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan Morgan

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Cooper

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ison

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jo Brice

Department English
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lynn Webster

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Rutter

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Shircliffe

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phillipa Michaels

Department History
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nick Rosling

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Blant

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hiedi Wilde

Department Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Evans

Department Visual Arts
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rollins

Department Math
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Rawson

Department Asl
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Neil Barrett

Department Math
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matt Harris

Department Administration
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jess Nichols

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Openshaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Stoor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staveley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Frank Barratt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Ashmore

Department Dance
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Barbara Boden

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Kelly Matkin

Department Not Specified
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

David Addington

Department English
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Louise Carroll

Department History
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Louca

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Burrows

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Clamp

Department Geography
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alan Kelly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lance Philpott

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Ridgway

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally Shaw

Department Art And Design
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michael Walker

Department Mathematics
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 35 of 57