Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,816 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,816 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sharyn Crabtree

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Christine Khoo

Department English
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Julie Benson

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Carr

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Blundell

Department Visual Arts
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Payne

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooney

Department Dance
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Flanagan

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Don Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Johnny Marr

Department English
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Ingram

Department Mathematics
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Chrisitie

Department English
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

L Williams

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Crossley

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Berry

Department Spanish
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Diane Lane

Department Food Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Suzanne Beardsley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Visor

Department Not Specified
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murdock

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Litherland

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Physical Education
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bench

Department English
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann Turner

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. James

Department English
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Denton

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Talbot

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Partington

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nick Davey

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Becky Shepherd

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Waggott

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Caudwell

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Halls

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michele Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Chew

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Thomas

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sue Stones

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cunnington

Department Material Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wrieden

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alison Barker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevens

Department Mathematics
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Falconer

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jason Pridmore

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pete Robinson

Department Art And Design
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Davis

Department History
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Carl Pugh

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Whittaker

Department Languages
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matt Roddie

Department Music
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Belfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul McKenna

Department History
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mohammed

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sue Dunn

Department Chemistry
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Campbe

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowry

Department Math
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jade Hadfield

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Thompson

Department Math
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

M Kaur

Department Business
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Hagen

Department Languages
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Huntington

Department Languages
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Small

Department Biology
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Charles Wood

Department Fine Arts
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Pam Deacon

Department Religion
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Drinky Drinkall

Department Band
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Moe Sheppard

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Turner

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Blair

Department Education
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Carter

Department Math
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rosling

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Calvin Mafura

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mandy Brassington

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Howard

Department English
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Tordoff

Department Geography
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Williams:)

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rae

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Bilby

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Physical Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Angelo Castrignano

Department Citizenship
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Godridge

Department Physical Education
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clare Battams

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

L Redford

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department Physical Education
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perry

Department Not Specified
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graham

Department English
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sian Gordon

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Longmore

Department Geography
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Glover

Department Music
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Godber

Department Mathematics
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Brian Stafford

Department Geography
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Denise Sharky

Department Business Studies
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lee

Department Science
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Poundall

Department Technology
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Keates

Department Geography
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

D W Kelly

Department History
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 57