Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,822 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,822 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Brake

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooke

Department Chemistry
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Howarth

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Susan Moss

Department Computer Science
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Sara Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porter

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sven Dooley

Department Performing Arts
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Edmonds

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russell Birtwistle

Department Biology
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shinkoff Marraboffskii

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Science/Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Riley

Department History
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department French
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Howard

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Will Rea

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Holmes

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Gowers

Department Physics
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kendrick

Department Mathematics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardler/tucker

Department Food Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tammy Shenton

Department Design And Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Roberts

Department Geography
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Olivia Khoja

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Hughes

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russ Barr

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann Jeffery

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Science
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

H Port

Department Science
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kay Singleton

Department Physical Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Sims

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sam Berridge

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Andrews

Department Librarian
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Roberto Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Martel

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Roffe

Department Food Technology
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Patching

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Stevenson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jasmine Diekhoener-kelly

Department Business Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sara Strank

Department Geography
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Thompson

Department Geography
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Marcus Worthy

Department English
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Parker

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joe Bradley

Department World Development
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roux

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hewlet

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

G hoben

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tony McIroy

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jed Fisher

Department Dance
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sanderson

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

K Smith

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kingsley Osemwegie

Department Math
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nick Williams

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mark Fairhurst

Department Science
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lee Blueberry

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Isaac Rushworth

Department Physical Education
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Bonsall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Richardson

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clare Rifkin

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peter Cole

Department Principal
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fretwell

Department Physical Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hack

Department Not Specified
School
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Carpenter

Department Geography
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Covell

Department Nursing
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gregory Barker

Department Not Specified
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Slingsby

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Lewis

Department French
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

K Wainwright

Department Science
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally Jackaman

Department Languages
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

K Foster

Department Science
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Houlton

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Cruchley

Department Business
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

A Soar

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rooney

Department Science
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Halls

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clare Battams

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Bilby

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sian Gordon

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Knight

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Moe Sheppard

Department Administration
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Skinner

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Taylia

Department Biology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jess Hall

Department Geography
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kashefi

Department Biology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann Turner

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Blair

Department Education
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mark Brook

Department English
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sue Dunn

Department Chemistry
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Godfrey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowry

Department Math
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Longmore

Department Geography
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Glover

Department Music
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Denise Sharky

Department Business Studies
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Vincent Warren

Department Computer Science
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jinder Mahal

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Chan

Department Math
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

L Redford

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Williams:)

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Partington

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 57