Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,666 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,666 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Lewis

Department French
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss English

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tammy Shenton

Department Design And Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ann Jeffery

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Science
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

H Port

Department Science
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Patching

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardler/tucker

Department Food Technology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kendrick

Department Mathematics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kingsley Osemwegie

Department Math
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sanderson

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Physical Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nick Williams

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Cook

Department Design And Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Allsop

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Palethorpe

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roux

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sucliffe

Department Art
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porter

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Covell

Department Nursing
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Houlton

Department Languages
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gregory Barker

Department Not Specified
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Carol Chambers

Department Psychology
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fretwell

Department Physical Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Howard

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kay Singleton

Department Physical Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Trevis

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Bonsall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peter Cole

Department Principal
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mark Fairhurst

Department Science
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Richardson

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clare Rifkin

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Bolus

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tim Howse

Department History
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sasha Hurst

Department Mathematics
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mister Bailey

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

John Bailey

Department
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Tom Burton

Department Biology
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Charlotte Cruchley

Department Business
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Helen Gilmore

Department Administration
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Peter Kensett

Department Physics
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Susan Moss

Department Computer Science
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Liz Reeve

Department Psychology
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Paul Thompson

Department Technology
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keyte

Department English
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jed Fisher

Department Dance
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shinkoff Marraboffskii

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Martel

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tony McIroy

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Patterson

Department Science
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Andrews

Department Librarian
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joe Bradley

Department World Development
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Flowers

Department Design And Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tuck

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Vaughan

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hewlet

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

G hoben

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Butler

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Covel

Department Learning Support
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Hughes

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bev Kent

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma MacLay

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nathan Smith

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Chemistry
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Winterbottom

Department French
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Carpenter

Department Geography
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Tombs

Department Chemistry
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

K Smith

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

K Foster

Department Science
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Ingle

Department Science
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kyriacou

Department English
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

B Owen

Department Design And Technology
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

M Turner

Department Physical Education/Art And Design
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Luby

Department English
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jason Rivers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

C Selby

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lee Blueberry

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Roffe

Department Food Technology
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hack

Department Not Specified
School
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sara Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sam Berridge

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hallis

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Josh Pendleton

Department Architecture
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Science/Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Gowers

Department Physics
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Moore

Department Biology
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Isaac Rushworth

Department Physical Education
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russell Birtwistle

Department Biology
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Clarke

Department Biology
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rooney

Department Science
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

K Wainwright

Department Science
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allen

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Currie

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lindsey

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stella Ward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Brake

Department Science
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department French
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jo Eyley

Department Music
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

David Riley

Department History
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 57