Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,954 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,954 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lynne MacDonald

Department French
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mike Flacket

Department Computer Science
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claudia Ottenbreit

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Tessa Adnit

Department Physical Education
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Wellstead

Department Science
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Needle

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Colin Harvey

Department
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Simmons

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clark

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joan McGowan

Department Music
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hudson

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Rankin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Allsopp

Department Geography
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shirely Walker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barker

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amir Arezoo

Department Mathematics
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan Neale

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rod Booth

Department Learning Support
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Jones

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McGowan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kev Buckley

Department Not Specified
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Conlin

Department Not Specified
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gill Donaldson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sue Tabberer

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Downes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Julie Cox

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Warburton

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amy Ford

Department English
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Scott

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Packard

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallis

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicklin

Department History
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russy

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Peter Ephgrave

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department English
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alana Haddon

Department English
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spacey

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Parker

Department History
High School
Kilburn, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bik Hughes

Department Chemistry
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

A Tompkins

Department Mathematics
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Roger Ridley

Department Not Specified
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Mathematics
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Walker

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Jennie Podmore

Department Geography
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Harold Crockett

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Eve

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Geeson

Department English
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Lisa Welch

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Brown

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Keith Munsey

Department Business Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matt Price

Department Design And Technology
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physics
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department Business Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Coles-smith

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Andrew Searson

Department Music
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lindsey

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Wilder

Department Media Studies
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Jones

Department Art And Design
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally Slag

Department Visual Arts
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Marples

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

William Kent

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Weaver

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Milward

Department Not Specified
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joan McCarthy

Department Headmaster
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Krbacevic

Department Math
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Santosh Rudravajhala

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

TooraJ Dudestar

Department Computer Science
School
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Haycock

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Grayson

Department Not Specified
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Neves

Department Science
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Vora

Department Math
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Holmes

Department Math
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gwenyth Heald

Department Science
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anne Cottell

Department French
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Roberts

Department Geography
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Richard Waring

Department Design And Technology
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Lorraine Roberts

Department Science
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Stevenson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Russ Barr

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

L Cafferty

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sven Dooley

Department Performing Arts
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Edmonds

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Holmes

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Slingsby

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Beth Adair

Department Not Specified
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Adams

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Edwards

Department Food Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Holtom

Department Geography
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Sims

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Katie Thompson

Department Geography
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Tudor-Jones

Department History
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Barnfather

Department Science
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooke

Department Chemistry
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 57