Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,822 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,822 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Cockayne

Department Not Specified
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Angela Bilbruck

Department Biology
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Neil Nesbit

Department Business Studies
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Geoff Freestone

Department Business
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Irene Day

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

G Shaw

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Charlton

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Ellerby

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Tidswell

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Amanda McDowall

Department Mathematics
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Music
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Donna Evans

Department Art And Design
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Bruce

Department Business Studies
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Shepard

Department Physical Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Pepper

Department Food Technology
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Watson

Department Science
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mohammed Ahras

Department Math
High School
Kilburn, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Lance

Department English
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rick Shirely

Department German
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire elizabeth Dunkerley

Department Business Studies
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Costello

Department Physical Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Plant

Department Music
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martyn Slack

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Judy Norman

Department Biology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jill Dowell

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Green

Department Chemistry
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Karen Andrews

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nancy Carnell

Department English
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Conlon

Department Not Specified
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Melanie Pilkiw

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Everitt

Department Humanities
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Xena Hawksworth

Department Math
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Giles

Department Not Specified
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Anderson

Department Chemistry
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jack Cuthbert

Department Humanities
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

H Nixon

Department Sociology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Therese Sedgwick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Judilth Boston

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Trevor Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Don Barnes

Department Woodwork
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Jane Griffiths

Department Art And Design
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Tina Hampton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Helen Mitchell

Department Art And Design
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Alan Martin

Department Chemistry
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Francis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Shore

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Greg Smith

Department Physics
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Abigail Jones

Department English
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Middleton

Department Business Studies
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Belinda Oxford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Kirk

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joann Mackreth

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'mulane

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Saleh

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Cross

Department Math
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Knighton

Department German
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Karthi Nava

Department Science
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Tyres

Department Not Specified
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Whitehead

Department English
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Marie Blanksby

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

S Melish

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Julie Palmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Philps

Department Learning Support
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Deirdre Brown

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Burnham

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kris Rowley

Department Music
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alison Ruston

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dalton

Department English
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Owers

Department English
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Bailey

Department Not Specified
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Peter Ellerington

Department Not Specified
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Gareth James

Department English
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Markowska

Department Science
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Elodie Jugue

Department French
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jenni Day

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Dolan

Department Spanish
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Wood

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Brian Clewes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dorothy Walker

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Harper

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Marie Bartle

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Stringer

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

T Hanson

Department Physical Education
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Adam Satchwell

Department Librarian
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Goddard

Department Physical Education
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Barnstan

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Cheetham

Department Learning Support
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Leadley

Department Art And Design
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Techy Guys

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Mullineux

Department Geography
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Moya Weighill

Department Math
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sephton

Department Chemistry
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Dana

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Iris Gaunt

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Judge

Department Social Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 57