Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,813 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,813 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter Bradley

Department Geography
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Holmes

Department Business Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Heather Antcliff

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Pass

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Salt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Quinn

Department Physics
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Felicity Finch

Department Performing Arts
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Karen Harrison

Department Mathematics/Physical Education
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Curtis

Department English
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Cox

Department English
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shelly Gray

Department Music
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Roe

Department Physical Education
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally Crouch

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stafford

Department Social Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Buchanan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department Technology
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jerome Foley

Department Mathematics
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wagg

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lynda Hall

Department French
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Fisher

Department Science
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tom Mallen

Department English
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Olphin

Department Music
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

A Bird

Department Design And Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Murton

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally-anne Bonnett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Judith Fletcher

Department French
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Gelsthorpe

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richie

Department Mathematics
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Catherine Holmes

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Ford

Department Physical Education
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Clare Noble

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Kerrin Wise

Department Dance
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Smith

Department German
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Oliver

Department Mathematics
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil McBride

Department Music
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mirriam Hussain

Department Not Specified
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jane Allen

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dan Peate

Department Media Studies
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally-Ann Tyson

Department Food Technology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mc Tommo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ben Lowe

Department Design & Technology
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emanuel Deffo

Department Math
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Newman

Department Geography
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mike McCrory

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Balsillie

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Siddons

Department Not Specified
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Steve Daniels

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Hilton

Department Physical Education
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Belinda Oxford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cumiskey

Department Math
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mann (Art teacher)

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sunny Gangar

Department Communications
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Ayliffe

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Smallman

Department Mathematics
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Hannah Logan

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Carr

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Michael Winterburn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gill Ashworth

Department English
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Clague

Department Physics
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Gordon

Department German
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian Smith

Department Geography
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

I Grimes

Department Design And Technology
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Les Pearson

Department Physical Education
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Glyn Burroughs

Department Geography
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Griffiths

Department Science
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Hardy

Department World Development
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Milburn

Department Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rekkah Patel

Department Math
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stanway

Department Mathematics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Whiteley

Department Mathematics
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department English
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Holmes

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Graham

Department Dance
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swift

Department Business
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 16 of 57