Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,867 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,867 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

West

Department Health And Social Care
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

J Thorpe

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

K Underwood

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anita Harwood

Department English
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Learning Support
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

A Jenkins

Department English
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

R Tice

Department English
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

P Brimble

Department Woodwork
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zeeshan Mahmood

Department Science
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dando

Department Biology
High School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clarissa Ourabi

Department Business Studies
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Basey

Department Business Studies
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

N France

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Whittaker

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Winson

Department German
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Carlin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jubb

Department Mathematics
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Nesbit

Department Not Specified
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Szabo

Department Not Specified
High School
Coldharbour Lane, Thorpe, Surrey TW20 8TE, United Kingdom

Huw Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally Jackaman

Department German
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Magaret Hulcoop

Department French/German
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Winterburn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Galloway

Department History
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Sheppard

Department English
College
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Colin Berry

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Paul Eastwood

Department Learning Support
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Glennys Heathcote

Department Mathematics
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jan Heron

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dot Robson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tony Clegg

Department Business Studies
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Nick Jarden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wallace

Department General Studies
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Leatherday

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Playford

Department Not Specified
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Judith Airey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Huw Lloyd

Department Business Studies
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Barbara Price

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Matt Lomas

Department Learning Support
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Bushell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John McGahey

Department Art And Design
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jo Booker

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Johnathon Fuell

Department Science
High School
Wirksworth, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, Matlock, Derbyshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Isaac

Department Technology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Pring

Department Dance
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Ash

Department Not Specified
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lynda Hind

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Latham

Department Math
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Susan Johnson

Department English
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Chemistry
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nuttal

Department Computer Science
College
Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Loreen Maloney

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ian McLennan

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Emma Stott

Department Food Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Norton

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Cherry

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sally Wallace

Department English
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Tania Ronan

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Hamrouge

Department Art
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clive Hawkins

Department English
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Helen Stafford

Department German
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Simon Curzon

Department Math
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Roseanna Siminet

Department Religion
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Daniella Stewart

Department English
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Claire Clarke

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mike Marson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Roy Pearce

Department Music
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Redgewell

Department Not Specified
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Shaun Reynolds

Department Physics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kelly Berry

Department Art And Design
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joni Butler

Department Sociology
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Dave Frost

Department French
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Marsh

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Gregg Mason

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department History
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Music
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Marriott

Department Business Studies
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 57