Derbyshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,661 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derbyshire submitted more than 8,661 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derbyshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stephanie Wallhead

Department Math
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Page

Department Chemistry
High School
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rob Jackson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mark Ogley

Department Math
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Christine Barler

Department Science
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Bob Curzon

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Laura Howells

Department Psychology
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Vaughan

Department Geography
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Spencer-Smith

Department Business
College
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Gold

Department Computer Science
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Marriot

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Flett

Department Geography
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Julie Rudge

Department Not Specified
High School
Dunstall Rd, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE13 8AZ, United Kingdom

Dimple Purshottam-bhimji

Department Mathematics
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Esther Spalton

Department Physical Education
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Henry Nanji

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kay Dodsworth

Department Not Specified
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Overton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Haigh

Department Physical Education
School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Topley

Department Science
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Martin Webb

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Dronfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Victor Crane

Department Design And Technology
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kealy Crowe

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hawker

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Llewellyn

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Wylie

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Owen

Department History
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Richard Nesbitt

Department Career Guidance
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Claire Hawkins

Department Welsh
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Philip Barnes

Department Design And Technology
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Linsey Bergeson

Department Mathematics
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Christopher James

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Cairns

Department Art And Design
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Wightman

Department History
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Regan

Department English
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Huntington

Department Physical Education
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

John Irvine

Department
College
Heanor, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Samuel Archer

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Matlock, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Castledine

Department Art
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Carol Hunt

Department Work Related Learning
Middle School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

E Jobling

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jo Marshall

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Ripley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Kathryne Waller

Department Mathematics
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Darren Schofield

Department Physical Education
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Clare Broderick

Department Geography
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

T Ward

Department Physical Education
High School
Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Keith Latham

Department Art And Design
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andy Russ

Department Law
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Chris Baldwin

Department Music
High School
Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Janice Jones

Department Welsh
School
Hope, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Graeme Schofield

Department Geography
School
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

James Naylor

Department Physical Education
School
Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

P Hall

Department Mathematics
High School
High Peak, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Page 12 of 57