Derby's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,542 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
6%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derby submitted more than 1,542 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derby is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Bambra

Department Math
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Jeff Jeff

Department Computer Science
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joanna Waitmen

Department Librarian
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Kendal

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Callum Radford

Department Nursing
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Dupzzzz Johnston

Department Religion
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Dominic Hudson

Department Math
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Micheal Rosen

Department Reading
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Simon Bexson

Department Accounting
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Kit Jones

Department English
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Ian Baggot

Department Music
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

June Evans

Department Biology
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Naveed Iqbal

Department Languages
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Mike Bradshaw

Department French
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Skelton

Department Chemistry
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Maria Vann

Department English
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Daisy Mason

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Rohit Gohil

Department Science
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Pearson

Department Not Specified
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Vicky Johnson

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mathew Doherty

Department Electronics
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Gail Giles

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

P Lewis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Alison Siddall

Department Not Specified
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jordan Tunnicliff

Department Japanese
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joe Magnesson

Department Ancient History
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joy Danby

Department Psychology
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ben Ruston

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Odin Waring

Department French
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Briggs

Department Science
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joshua Richardson

Department European Studies
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mr. Weegee

Department Electronics
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Richard Jackson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

John Port

Department Archaeology
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Ra row Nancy

Department Film Studies
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Eleanor Lipscombe

Department Classics
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Glyn Herron

Department Mathematics
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Nick Shardlow

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Luke Bates

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mollie Garratt

Department Classics
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Fit Edwards

Department English
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Juile O,callaghan

Department Business Studies
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Greta Lowson

Department Not Specified
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Bob Abcdegfgfedfadad

Department Accounting
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Julain Raine

Department Accounting
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Florance Williams

Department Accounting
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Nick Evans

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Not Specified
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

James Baldwin

Department Accounting
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Danny Williams

Department Dance
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Angela Bailey

Department Music
High School
Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Fawcett

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sanjay Chauhan

Department Not Specified
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Jodie Halliwell

Department Visual Arts
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Lewis Ricketts

Department Learning Support
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Pleb Pie

Department Food Technology
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joel Robinson

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Liam McAllister

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Becca Barradel

Department Latin
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Betty Swallocks

Department Not Specified
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Ashley Baker

Department Greek
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Lettie Jackson

Department Physical Education
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Louise Farmer

Department Business
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joseph Benson

Department Headmaster
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Craig Halfpenny

Department French
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Carol Mckenzie

Department Computer Science
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Abbie Mapley

Department English
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Elliot

Department Science
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bruce

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Baudalfgood

Department Languages
High School
Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Alexandra Guest

Department Chemistry
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mr. Collier

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Swagmaster Chen

Department Co Op
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Eiofa Galletly

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Andrew McGregor

Department Computer Science
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department English
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mr. Harlow

Department Physical Education
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

David Light

Department Chemistry
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

James McBlain

Department Not Specified
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joe Emery

Department Welsh
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Aby jaynne Collins

Department Metalwork
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Pedar File

Department Physical Education
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Ben Hammond

Department Classics/Geography
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Boris Johnson

Department World Development
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

The Librarian

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Becca Miller

Department Communication Studies
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Woppy Pillis

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Dan 'bellend' Roe

Department Greek
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Business Studies
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Eden Walker

Department Music
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Toby Worral

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Physical Education
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Stephen Earley

Department Not Specified
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Ram Rawal

Department Physics
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Watts

Department Not Specified
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Donna Wragg

Department Art
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jared Barlow

Department Humanities
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bolton

Department Art
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Jasraj Chatha

Department Electronics
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Emma Collins

Department English
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom
Page 19 of 26