Derby's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,542 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
6%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Derby submitted more than 1,542 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Derby is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

K Deane

Department Not Specified
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Brian Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Lorrain Cannon

Department English
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Shaid

Department Science
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mrs. Magovan

Department English
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

John Stainton

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Boyce

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

John Young

Department Not Specified
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Fernyhough

Department Not Specified
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joan Stannard

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Barton

Department Not Specified
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Graham Johnson

Department English
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Ian Mansfield

Department Science
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Adam Young

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Shane Hutchinson

Department English
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Nick Lomas

Department Not Specified
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Howard Gould

Department Physics
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Alan Wood

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Natalie Fryer

Department English
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Andrew Wake

Department Not Specified
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Foreman

Department Engineering
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Leonard

Department Biology
High School
Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Simmons

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

David Taylor

Department Art And Design
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Turnbull

Department Spanish
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Heaton

Department Communication Studies
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Rebecca Creagh

Department Music
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Jan Woolley

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Kirsteen Moss

Department English
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Samual Rayworth

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Derwood

Department Not Specified
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Ginger Barr

Department Mathematics
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Martindale

Department Classics
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Hayley Watkinson

Department Sociology
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Sansom

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss McOy

Department Sociology
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Liam Croft

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Faheem Chauhan

Department Not Specified
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Yvonne Kitchen

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Niel Longdon

Department Design And Technology
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Christopher Sweetman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Krousti

Department Not Specified
High School
Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Phil Dover

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Adam Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

K Morgan

Department English
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Israr Lal

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Fox Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2LF, United Kingdom

Barbara Lake

Department English
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Jarman

Department English
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Paula Lewis

Department French
High School
Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearson

Department English
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Oliver Pratton

Department Business Studies
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Pownell-Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wrampling

Department Performing Arts
College
Fox Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2LF, United Kingdom

Raymond Amponsah

Department Math
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Heskey Emile

Department Science
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Mr. Orchard

Department Math
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Toby Yates

Department Math
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mr. Baggott

Department Music
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Nicholas Crombie

Department English
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

John Dzunka

Department Religion
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Jason Trueman

Department Math
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spurling

Department Technology
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Julie Broadbent

Department Headmaster
High School
Alfreton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kenworthy

Department Science
College
Fox Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2LF, United Kingdom

Chris Scott-blore

Department Computer Science
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Technology
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Hislop

Department English
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burton

Department English
School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mr. Modora

Department Math
High School
Pastures Hill, Littleover, Derby, United Kingdom

Mr. Byrne

Department Math
High School
Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Frankenburg

Department Music
Middle School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Miss Allison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Joy Danby

Department Psychology
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Carol Mckenzie

Department Computer Science
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Suman Sharma-Mulgrew

Department Languages
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Trudi Shipman/purnell

Department History
College
Belper, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

West

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

James Baldwin

Department Accounting
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Nick Evans

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Rohit Gohil

Department Science
College
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Ian Baggot

Department Music
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Richard Bambra

Department Math
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Becca Barradel

Department Latin
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Sanjay Chauhan

Department Not Specified
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Louise Farmer

Department Business
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Jodie Halliwell

Department Visual Arts
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Lettie Jackson

Department Physical Education
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Kit Jones

Department English
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Greta Lowson

Department Not Specified
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Liam McAllister

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Pleb Pie

Department Food Technology
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Julain Raine

Department Accounting
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Lewis Ricketts

Department Learning Support
High School
Derby, Derby, United Kingdom
Page 17 of 26