Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,499 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,499 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mike Hargreaves

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Charles Hatrell

Department Music
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Castle

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Stores

Department History
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Keating

Department Mathematics
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Pamela Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rob Petrie

Department Mathematics
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorpe

Department Music
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Victoria Blackhall

Department German
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Edrydd Jones

Department Physics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gillian Dobston

Department Art And Design
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Hall

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tony Terry

Department Physics
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Heather Hinde

Department Technology
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

C Bertram

Department Art And Design
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Anson

Department Chemistry
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jude Hodson

Department Geography
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department Physics
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Deborah Wilson

Department French
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Ellis

Department Geography
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Saunders

Department English
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Adele Blaney

Department Music
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michelle Powell

Department Mathematics
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Simon Purdy

Department Geography
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rikki Inglesfield

Department Performing Arts
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barbra Hindley

Department Visual Arts
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Julie Harpham

Department Mathematics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Caroline Hay

Department History
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jo Piner

Department History
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department English
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Ward

Department Music
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Allan

Department Biology
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Smithson

Department Chemistry
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

P Smithson

Department Chemistry
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Justin Bell

Department Mathematics
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Math
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Clark

Department English
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stephen Hall

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michael Raw

Department History
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barnsley

Department History
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hannah Jarratt

Department English
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Geography
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorp

Department History
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. York

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Waller

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Cath Jones

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jodie Newsham

Department English
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steven Bryant

Department Music
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Pickavance

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Newstead

Department Geography
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dave McPartlan

Department Geography
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hannah Bonnar

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Yvonne Dixon

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Beattie

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Ling

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phil Lister

Department Biology
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Burley

Department Science
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Dawn Fletcher

Department Media Studies
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Ian France

Department Music
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

L a Stainsby

Department Physics
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sheighla Barron

Department Science
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mattew Woodcock

Department Physical Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Megan Starkie

Department English
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Blades

Department Geography
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Gigli

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Russel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 9 of 36