Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,428 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,428 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Zoe Rushforth

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jean Frost

Department Mathematics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lynn Sunman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Mitchelhill

Department Geography
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Catherine Tennyson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Suzanne Elvin

Department Mathematics
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Hulait

Department Biology
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Peter Ireland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kevin Proudfoot

Department English
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Amanda McAree

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kevin Payne

Department Physics
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Fielder

Department Physics/Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Brown

Department Chemistry
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Bernard Rolls

Department Geography
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barry Wilkinson

Department Design & Technology
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Crossly

Department Mathematics
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Krista Davies

Department Performing Arts
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Jary

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kath Riley

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowley

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Wheelhouse

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrea Hubner

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Bonney

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kristi Hansen

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Claire Hutchinson

Department Physics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Douglas Anderson

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Albert

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Westoby

Department Not Specified
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Debbie Johnson

Department French
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dean Noble

Department Science
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Penelope Wilson

Department Biology
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sydney Cassidy

Department Economics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Melling

Department Performing Arts
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gordon Moutter

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michael Brooks

Department History
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wilson

Department English
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Southward

Department Mathematics/Information And Communication Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitmarsh

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Semira Ghahhary

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stuart Scott

Department History
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wallace

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Louise Campbell

Department History
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Simon Cooper

Department French
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Emma Clarke

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nick Wilson

Department Citizenship
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lesley Malarkey

Department Mathematics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Humble

Department Woodwork
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Foord

Department Mathematics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Crickmore

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Amy Moody

Department Physical Education
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Moffat

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Adam Rawson

Department English
School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Charlton

Department Business Studies
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Guy Broster

Department Not Specified
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 7 of 36