Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,676 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,675 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jo Howell

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Malcolm Brown

Department Physical Education
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nick Veal

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Joe Bloggs

Department Archaeology
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mademe Henry

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ziggy Metcarfe mooooooooooo

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sarah Brookes

Department Science
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lindsay Ingram

Department Mathematics
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gemma Jones

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Angela Hodgson

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Vhkecia Vhkecia

Department Health And Social Care
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Andrews

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mackerz

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

G Wragg

Department Law
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Natalie Nicholls

Department History
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tom Harrison

Department Administration
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Becky Jacksn

Department History
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Best friend Greg

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sue Heeley

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kylie Sheldrake

Department Math
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris McAree

Department Headmaster
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kallista Kilby

Department English
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Samantha Varley

Department Computer Science
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Sarah Sibley

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andy O'connel

Department Math
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alexia Barnes

Department Media
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Wright

Department Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Math
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bradley

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Cookson

Department Geography
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Lorna Smith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Joanne Ewbank

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Hazel Kelly

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Tina Hope

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Rob Brown

Department Math
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Sam Tinkler

Department Art
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michael Penrice

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Abby Simpson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Amanda Whitfield

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

ITMAN Manager

Department Not Specified
School
Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Louise Wareing

Department History
School
Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Little

Department English
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ainley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dianne Taylor

Department Art
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dr. Dangerfield

Department Math
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dr. Dangermouse

Department Math
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nikki Cameron

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stephanie Peacock

Department Mathematics
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crawford

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dan Kelly

Department Nursing
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hayley Gray

Department Languages
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tim Dale

Department Media
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Abi Astin

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Myles Ripley

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Fred Vigar

Department Math
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Brown

Department French
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Judith Greene

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Allen Holden

Department Not Specified
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopkins

Department English
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Quigley

Department Design And Technology
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Riley

Department Science
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mary Lowery

Department Administration
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Reece Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jon Noblett

Department Mathematics
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Watson

Department Math
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gillian McGeough

Department Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christine Carr

Department Geography
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stephen Garbett

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen McNeill

Department Learning Support
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Bruce Robinson

Department Special Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jeff Staples

Department Geography
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stephenson

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Stott

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Conteh

Department Food Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Merry Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Vansser Bellas

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rob Dawson

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachael DeLaMare

Department Librarian
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

George McWillams

Department Geography
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Teasdale

Department Environmental Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baxtar

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department Art And Design
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Anne Campbell

Department Business
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lucy Parker

Department Physical Education
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phillip Furneaux

Department Physics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Katie Smith

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Accounting
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jayne Lurhs

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Naph Dube

Department Special Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ryan Loughrey

Department Fine Arts
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Scott Evans

Department Librarian
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Scott Beattie

Department Physical Education
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brice

Department Food Technology
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'hagen

Department English
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Dickinson

Department History
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Emma Brownlee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Robert Barnes

Department Business Studies
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Rachel Wallace

Department Math
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 36