Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,573 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,573 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Craig Tyson

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stewy

Department Physics
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Not Specified
College
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Denyer

Department Art
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Shipley

Department Business Studies
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Karen Brewer

Department Learning Support
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Roberts

Department English
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whinstanley

Department Music
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

P Patrick

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

K Quinn

Department Art And Design
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Daniel Hilton

Department Mathematics
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lynne Ogris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Thomas Wilde

Department History
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Barker

Department Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Jary

Department Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alasdair Alexander

Department Biology
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nicola Bailey

Department Fine Arts
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kirsty Fletcher

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lee Tyrer

Department Remedial
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dean Hodgson

Department Industrial Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Debra Stayley

Department Science
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Smart

Department Not Specified
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Brian O'Kane

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Louis Grogan

Department Librarian
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Thomas Batty

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kiamid Ghambari

Department Speech
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hazel Burrow

Department Special Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Cheesebrough

Department Science
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Lindzi Greenwood

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Gayle Baker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rankin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Sheila Watson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Christine Carrick

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Thomas Sinclair

Department Religion
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nicola Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Park Road, Carlisle, Cumbria CA4 8AT, United Kingdom

S Clark

Department Science
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Pat Lupton

Department Art And Design
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alexia Barnes

Department Media
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gill Barton

Department Physical Education
School
Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joanna Hadfield

Department German
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Routledge

Department
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Andrews

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tom Harrison

Department Administration
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sam Tinkler

Department Art
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joshaua Squashua

Department Special Education
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Adam Carter

Department Physics
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Sunderland

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Butler

Department Physical Education
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Fletcher Ditchburn

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jenny Macdonald

Department Chemistry
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Wallace-Woodroffe

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andy Trull

Department Geography
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Brennan

Department Science
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Uni Dickinson

Department Science
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jay Ritson

Department
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joe Bloggs

Department Archaeology
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lisa Powe

Department Physical Education
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Atkinson Fiona

Department English
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Felicity Swarbrick

Department Food Technology
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Brian Hollingworth

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Renn

Department Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mackerz

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sarah Sibley

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Vhkecia Vhkecia

Department Health And Social Care
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Design And Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

J Wragg

Department History
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Wright

Department Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Allen

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barkley

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Brundle

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michael Cookson

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lesley-ann Corner

Department Biology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Dinning

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ryan Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alan Holden

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Allen

Department History
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bradley

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Brenen

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Angela Hodgson

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Felicity Richardson

Department History
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Vicky Williams

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barry Davidson

Department Physical Education
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jo Howell

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phil McKracking

Department Welsh
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michael Miner

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mademe Henry

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ziggy Metcarfe mooooooooooo

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

G Wragg

Department Law
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Natalie Nicholls

Department History
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Best friend Greg

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sue Heeley

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Penny Yates

Department Design & Technology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ben Mangan

Department Co Op
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Optic Lhurs

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kylie Sheldrake

Department Math
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 36