Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,679 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,679 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.33, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Naylor

Department Math
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gray

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dad Hurrell

Department English
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Telford

Department Nursing
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Heather Cook

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karlo Hine

Department Special Education
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Martin Soulsby

Department Technology
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christmas

Department History
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Pincombe

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Rachel Wills

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Courtney Holmes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Samantha Todd

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Elena Pop

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Wendey the slag Megan

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Cherry Tingle

Department Principal
College
Blackwood Road Lillyhall , Workington, Cumbria CA14 4JW, United Kingdom

Emily Simpson

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Blood

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ginette McKenna

Department Librarian
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Claire McKirdy

Department Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

K Quinn

Department Art And Design
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Louis Grogan

Department Librarian
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kiamid Ghambari

Department Speech
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Greening

Department Not Specified
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sharon Ennis

Department Not Specified
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Stephenson

Department Economics
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dean Hodgson

Department Industrial Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alasdair Alexander

Department Biology
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ryan Gof

Department French
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mama JJ

Department Religion
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nicholson

Department Accounting
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alistair Todd

Department Computer Science
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lynne Ogris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Roberts

Department English
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Davies

Department Performing Arts
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andy Edgar

Department Visual Arts
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jenny Hillieard

Department Science
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Simon Marr

Department Dance
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

George Mcwilliams

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lee Tyrer

Department Remedial
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sargeant

Department Not Specified
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Thomas Sinclair

Department Religion
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Brewer

Department Learning Support
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Janet Oughton

Department Mathematics
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Daniel Hilton

Department Mathematics
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Yvonne Mandale

Department Physical Education
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Geography
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Geography
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hurst

Department Technology
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen McNiven

Department Science
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Godfrey Redhair

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department German
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Matthew Southward

Department Mathematics
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Weir

Department Biology
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department English
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kathryn Hardy

Department Science
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Brian O'Kane

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Debra Stayley

Department Science
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Pauline Hare

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Josh Hudson

Department Mathematics
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jenkins

Department Math
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Amy Robertson

Department
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Young

Department Business
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Siobhan Penrice

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Neil Sloan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Scott Bowman

Department Writing
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jane Stephenson

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Jary

Department Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

B m Mullin

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jane Osborne

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sue Pritchard

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Wragg

Department History
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Barker

Department Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Biology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Binning

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Charnock

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Costello

Department Art And Design
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

James Douglas

Department Geography
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Gibbs

Department Learning Support
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Keeley Hughes

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Murdoch

Department Mathematics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alice Taylor

Department Librarian
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Craig Tyson

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Thomas Batty

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Waso Bell

Department Learning Support
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mathew Gates

Department Japanese
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dave Fletcher

Department Woodwork
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Craig Hamilton

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Henry

Department Biology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department Food Technology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whinstanley

Department Music
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Thomas Wilde

Department History
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Glynis Roberts

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Edgar

Department Dance
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

P Patrick

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nicola Bailey

Department Fine Arts
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kirsty Fletcher

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Math
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Charlton

Department Math
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Domenic Volpe

Department Headmaster
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 36