Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,491 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,491 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Roary Jackson

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Jarmany

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tyler Johanssen

Department Librarian
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter McGuckin

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lisa Powe

Department Physical Education
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Martin Troughton

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Natalie McReady

Department Technology
Elementary School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Akram

Department Not Specified
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Duncalf

Department Not Specified
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rennik Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Cherry Tingle

Department Principal
College
Blackwood Road Lillyhall , Workington, Cumbria CA14 4JW, United Kingdom

Courtney Holmes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Mike Pincombe

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Elena Pop

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Martin Soulsby

Department Technology
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Samantha Todd

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Rachel Wills

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Huntley Ave, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8NU, United Kingdom

Joanne Taylor

Department Physical Education
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tickner

Department Geography
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stuart Gimber

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Bradley

Department Not Specified
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Nash

Department Headmaster
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Trevor Carruthers

Department Chemistry
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Brocklebank

Department Design And Technology
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tallen

Department English
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Clare Thomas

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Dafnis

Department English
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Metcalfe

Department Not Specified
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Copley

Department Construction And The Built Environment
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Eyebrows

Department Learning Support
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Cox

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Charlotte Jackson

Department Music
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stark

Department Home Economics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Vicky Davies

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

George Barclay

Department Biology
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Haile

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Sociology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Matthew David crook

Department Welsh
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Brian Peppers

Department Italian
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rebecca Irving

Department Physical Education
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Trevor Thompson

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Whalley

Department Mathematics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Luis Dobinson

Department Chemistry
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sally Griffin

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Sproat

Department Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Amanda Maitland

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jamie ski Beck

Department Counselor
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Grade 2
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mama Neale

Department Religion
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Hubbard

Department Physics
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Filthy Frank

Department Grade K
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

A Dowson

Department Physics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stead

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Gigli

Department Religion
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Soulsby

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Reidy

Department French
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Craig Walkden

Department Performing Arts
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Beverley John

Department Math
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alfie Lawrence

Department Physics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Abe Ross

Department Grade 1
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ross Mattinson

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sarah Haslan

Department Physics
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Braggy

Department Dance
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tanya Bushell

Department Physical Education
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ruth Nelson

Department Science
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Stafford

Department German
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Thompson

Department History
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

McCall

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Keith Ribble

Department Mathematics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Fanny Anny

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Adam Whitaker

Department History
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris McGrath

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Martin

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gillian Douglas

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tolga Ergişi

Department European Studies
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Young

Department Not Specified
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Bow

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sue White

Department Science
College
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simpson

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hopkins

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Robert Bettany

Department Math
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

R Fearon

Department Business
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lisa Ellwood

Department Performing Arts
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dr. Ozdz

Department Science
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Aubrey Jackson

Department Not Specified
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dave Tucker

Department Mathematics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department English
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Caroline Hackney

Department Leisure And Recreation
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Ness

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchell

Department History
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Johnstone

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 36