Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,489 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,489 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Cambell

Department Not Specified
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Diane Webb

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

P Barret

Department Physical Education
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Selby

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stephen Murray

Department Mathematics
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Winter

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Teresa Hague

Department Spanish
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ogden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Owain Jones

Department Biology
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Abigail Cameron

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Clements

Department Physical Education
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jim Murray

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bullcok

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jacky Bevan

Department Spanish
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alice Sandells

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mary Oliver

Department Italian
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

T Harvey-chadwick

Department Science
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Leila Zahedi

Department German
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Scott Telford

Department Classics
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stonebrige

Department English
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Roberts

Department Chemistry
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dave Surman

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Weallands

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sarah Clifford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Janet Winstanley

Department Physical Education
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barrie Cooper

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Claire Hart

Department Not Specified
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Amanda Denwood

Department English
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Hall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Durrant

Department Learning Support
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

George Kerr

Department World Development
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sara Hirst

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phillip Hoskin

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

James Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Broadherst

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joan Moore

Department Home Economics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Julie Tomkinson

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Homer

Department Science
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christina Roberts

Department Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Swainson

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dixon

Department History
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tim Lounds

Department Math
School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jamie Carragher

Department Fine Arts
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Kitson

Department Business
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Manessa Ray

Department Principal
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

P.diddy Smithy

Department Chemistry
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Luca Toma

Department Librarian
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Simon Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chicken

Department Art And Design
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lesley Pigg

Department Mathematics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karl Miller

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kev Hunt year 11

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Claire Donaghue

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Milne

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Myers

Department Not Specified
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Henderson

Department Business Studies
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Rawlinson

Department Electronics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Scott Snell

Department English
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jane Storey

Department Science
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kate Bulman

Department Geography
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department English/Woodwork
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Matthew Gracie

Department Geography
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Linda Murray

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Physics
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tweddle

Department Physical Education
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Courteneykirstygeorgia Bellpowerrudd

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Morley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

L Ward

Department Design And Technology
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lynn Dixon

Department Food Technology
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Phillips

Department Communication Studies
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Donnagh Frith

Department Vice Principal
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Baines

Department Design And Technology
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Pete Denyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Marie Mc murdo

Department Art And Design
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mandy McVemon

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Hattam

Department Religion
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Anna Holmes

Department English
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Shepherd

Department Technology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Coleyne Hicks

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alexander Ford

Department Chemistry
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

'devil woman' Webb

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. McRae

Department Languages
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Atkinson

Department Design & Technology
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pierce

Department Librarian
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lisa Ackroyd

Department Art
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department History
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Matty James

Department Vice Principal
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nat Leaning

Department Computer Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ben Ryden

Department Humanities
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Clive Burkinshae

Department Physical Education
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Pugh

Department Physics
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hayley Southwell

Department Physical Education
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barb.B Doll

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Harpham

Department Math
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Carole Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Hope

Department English
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 36