Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,573 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,573 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Brettle

Department Physics
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Durkan

Department Performing Arts
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

J Bishop

Department French
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Philip Callow

Department Science
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Garner

Department Math
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Hastings

Department Math
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Beverly Smith

Department Geography
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kevin Gough

Department Technology
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nicole Nicholson

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. O'd

Department Science
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Murray

Department English
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Phillips

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Smith

Department English
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Clare Thompson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Moira Beanland

Department Construction And The Built Environment
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jonathan Johnson

Department Headmaster
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Askew Lesley

Department English
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss. Brummit

Department French
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tommy Borthwick

Department Physical Education
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Godfrey

Department Not Specified
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sue Ward

Department Music
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Nevitt

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jennifer Tremble

Department Math
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Pauline Singleton

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Heneghan

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Radcliffe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department Computer Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stuart Frizzel

Department Physics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andy Hall

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rebecca Johnston

Department Learning Support
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Suzanne McArdle

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Samuel Mckeown

Department Economics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Tipping

Department Physics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nigel Watchman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Wilkinson/sims

Department Psychology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Physics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Barker

Department Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Colin Ash

Department History
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jo Greenwood

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gregory Kent

Department Geography
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Sander

Department Citizenship
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sarah Unwin

Department Mathematics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Julia Carr

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cowley

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Leoni Haile

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnston

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Rendal [shorts]

Department Physical Education
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

J. Rowlandson

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Oliver Wilson

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lightfoot

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Davenport

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Reed

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

LAZ MC'D

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Reuben Lee

Department Accounting
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Giles Hindle

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phil Hoole

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Vera Agnew

Department Not Specified
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Holliday

Department Mathematics/Physical Education
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tasha Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Judith Wood

Department Food Technology
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kim Beckwith

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Mr. Cole

Department Science
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Kane

Department Business Studies
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Toms

Department Science
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Amanda Collinson

Department English
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Delbridge

Department Physical Education
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Adrian Frost

Department English
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Rinder

Department Physical Education
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

P Buckerz

Department Headmaster
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitemen

Department Mathematics
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joanne Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phil Andrews

Department Design And Technology
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Bingo Wings

Department Music
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jones

Department
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dr. Jones

Department Physics
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss O'leary

Department Science
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Willaimson

Department Media
College
Stainburn Rd, Workington, Cumbria CA14 4EB, United Kingdom

Veers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Frances Willacy

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Bandoni

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 36