Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,426 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,426 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michelle Serrechia

Department Performing Arts
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hannah Pow

Department Art And Design
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Duncan

Department Not Specified
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alistar Mawson

Department Physics
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Jan Lloyd

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Nuttall

Department Not Specified
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Steeples

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Michael Swann

Department Science
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Towne

Department English
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Craig Bonnet

Department Not Specified
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Lesley Hurt

Department History
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Simon Jeffery

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Carol Clay

Department Design & Technology
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ford

Department Math
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Davidson

Department Science
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Wendy Lightfoot

Department Not Specified
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Malcom Mavin

Department Food Technology
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Petrie

Department Science
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ryan Whelan

Department Physical Education
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Dawson

Department Media Studies
College
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

HAZZA Jonno

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapman

Department French
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Nicholson

Department Geography
School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Mallaby

Department Business Studies
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Ord

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

J McAuley

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Dixon

Department General Studies
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Sykes

Department Mathematics
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Martin McCormick

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joyce Priestley

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaffney

Department French
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Claire Cumberland

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cashman

Department Mathematics
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Revell

Department Not Specified
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Drodz

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Agnew Vera

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Maureen Peat

Department History
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Marc Gregg

Department Technology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Callion

Department Art And Design
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Kelso

Department Science
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alexis Schwartz

Department Mathematics
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Murray

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Montana Reid

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jan Forster

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jason Norris

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boil

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Boothroyd

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ryan Foster

Department Geography
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Cooling

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cox

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Graham

Department History
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gazley

Department English
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Robert Phizacerley

Department Physical Education
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Alcock

Department Art And Design
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Neil Hadfield

Department English
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Abbie Parkin

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Pukka and Flake

Department Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mama JJ

Department Religion
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sandra Quinn

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

L Harrison

Department Special Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Dubbbz

Department Philosophy
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Pickavance

Department Math
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

June Perry

Department Design & Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Garner

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yates

Department Health
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ryan McCarron

Department Special Education
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Pattinson

Department Languages
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rob Daley

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dave Jermy

Department Design And Technology
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

C Bones

Department History
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Atkinson

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Harry Leigh

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hayley Martin

Department German
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Lack

Department Geography
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lindsay Ferguson

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alistair Todd

Department Computer Science
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

George Simpson

Department Geography
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Foster

Department Music
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 36