Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,489 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,489 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Morley

Department English
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Susan Turner

Department Librarian
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Billet

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Osborne

Department Math
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Worth

Department Physical Education
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Emily Hamilton

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hannah Linford

Department Humanities
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Carolyn Simpson

Department Art And Design
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bateson

Department Biology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

C Keaton

Department Mathematics
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Paul

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Norman Fearnside

Department Art And Design
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Aneil Dongaonkar

Department Business Studies
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Boyce

Department Business Studies
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Heather Leaver

Department Art And Design
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Cherie Illingworth

Department Art And Design
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Ryan Graham

Department Critical Thinking
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Carol Linton

Department Psychology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Fitzmaurice

Department English
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Steele

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ann Cavelier d'escavelles

Department French
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Seymore

Department Home Economics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Dowdeswell

Department History
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thwaites

Department Accounting
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Billy Poopants

Department Administration
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Donkey Fish

Department Visual Arts
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

R. Lamb

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Derek Pearson

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Catherine Brown

Department Geography
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Daryl Spark

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Halliday

Department Business Studies
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Kenneth Reed

Department History
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Matthew Southward

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Domonick Allgood

Department Computer Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dion Richardson

Department Business
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Williams

Department Art
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Roary Jackson

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gary Potter

Department History
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elizebeth Brereton

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Emily Miller

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Faria

Department Physics
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Martin McCormick

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Dixon

Department General Studies
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Lack

Department Geography
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Pickavance

Department Math
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Hayes

Department Physical Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lindsay Ferguson

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Neil Hadfield

Department English
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Pattinson

Department Languages
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alexis Schwartz

Department Mathematics
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Kelso

Department Science
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Robert Phizacerley

Department Physical Education
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hayley Martin

Department German
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Foster

Department Music
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Cooling

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joyce Priestley

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Sykes

Department Mathematics
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dave Jermy

Department Design And Technology
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Alcock

Department Art And Design
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cashman

Department Mathematics
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Dubbbz

Department Philosophy
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaffney

Department French
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Maureen Peat

Department History
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Revell

Department Not Specified
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Claire Cumberland

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ryan Foster

Department Geography
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Drodz

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Pukka and Flake

Department Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

J McAuley

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Ord

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Mallaby

Department Business Studies
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

June Perry

Department Design & Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sandra Quinn

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Atkinson

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jenna Cartright

Department Geography
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joshua Harris

Department English
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

L Harrison

Department Special Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Abbie Parkin

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rob Daley

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gazley

Department English
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boil

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Boothroyd

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Callion

Department Art And Design
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cox

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jan Forster

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Graham

Department History
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ryan McCarron

Department Special Education
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Murray

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Science
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jason Norris

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Montana Reid

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

George Simpson

Department Geography
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Agnew Vera

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Marc Gregg

Department Technology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Harry Leigh

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

C Bones

Department History
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yates

Department Health
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Garner

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Len Miller

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 20 of 36