Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,425 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,425 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

P Curtis

Department Physical Education
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

V Frost

Department English
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Quinn

Department Computer Science
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Paul Walker

Department Religion
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Alison Bill

Department Physical Education
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Foster

Department Geography
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Nathan McDowell

Department Physics
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Richard McNabb

Department Physical Education
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Daniel Wilkinson

Department Technology
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department Design & Technology
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Nightingale

Department Physics
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jonny Wilson

Department Languages
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Beechey

Department Business Studies
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Neil McConnel

Department Electronics
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Walker

Department Music
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Barnes

Department Physics
School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dr. Ozdz

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lennie Miller

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Kent

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Maggie Cuthbert

Department Biology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Miner

Department Mathematics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Longbone

Department Art And Design/Technology
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Little

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lex Law

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Iain Richardson

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Eleanor Dudley

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Robin Sharp

Department Design And Technology
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Aline Lataix

Department French
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nigel Bavidge

Department Counselor
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kevin Champion

Department Science
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barbra Yulle

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dominic Field

Department History
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Quinn

Department Mathematics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stefan Palmer

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Key

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gallagher

Department French
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jeff Shield

Department Technology
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Warnes

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christopher Twoney

Department Physical Education/Biblical Hebrew
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phil Radford

Department Special Education
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dr. Briggs

Department Chemistry
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Worsley

Department English
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Southward

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hailey Fletcher

Department Religion
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Wells

Department Physics
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Caroline Barber

Department Performing Arts
School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sharon Angland

Department Computer Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Haslop

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Yvonne Mason

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Capstick

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Teresa Medley

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gareth Bell

Department Psychology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Natalie Ford

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Amanda Lee

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nigel Gillson

Department Physics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paula McQuiston

Department Art
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Kenny

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christine Dixon

Department Design & Technology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Sim

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Boyling

Department Spanish
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rob Holden

Department Biology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Bill Laidlaw

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rob Jardine

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barraclough

Department Science
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

J Young

Department Biology
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Philosophy
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Physical Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Ball

Department Computer Science
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Frew

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tim Mather

Department Design & Technology
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sue Ryding

Department Biology
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rachel Beresford

Department Music
School
Millom, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jeff Dixon

Department Physical Education
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Knowles

Department History
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lee Wassel

Department Geography
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

McNulty

Department Not Specified
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gaskell

Department Technology
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phil Houghton

Department Math
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jim Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Potts

Department Physical Education
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Warren

Department Physical Education
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kathryn Burnup

Department Science
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 36