Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,428 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,428 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jasmine Opnshaw

Department Dance
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

James Kirpirlani

Department Business Studies
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christine Smallwood

Department English
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Clair Mathews

Department Art And Design
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Andrew MacDonald-Powney

Department Religion
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

N Rybak

Department Not Specified
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

T Robinson

Department English
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Martin Finn

Department Design And Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Vanessa Davidson

Department History
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sharan Stewart

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Hodgson

Department Economics
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Brennan

Department Science/Art And Design
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joanne Richardson

Department Food Technology
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sarah Hoskins

Department History
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rupert Armistead

Department Learning Support
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrea Shore

Department Learning Support
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alaric Thompson

Department Science
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Geoff Toogood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kieran Foster

Department Ancient History
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Hornak

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Greer

Department Learning Support
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michael Bousfield

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Caroline Lusby

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Heather Irving

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elliot Percival

Department Computer Science
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mel Ling

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alan Nanson

Department Design & Technology
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andy Royle

Department Computer Science
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gill Thompson

Department English
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andy Orton

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naylor

Department Math
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christopher-Thomas Woods

Department Computer Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Percival

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Seb Cooper

Department Science
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Watts

Department Design & Technology
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joan Routledge

Department Business
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Not Specified
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chloe Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winksill

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department English
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Abigail Platts

Department Music
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Helenlaura Bew

Department Design And Technology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

J Hickey

Department Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter White

Department Not Specified
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tim Robinson

Department English
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Allan

Department Biology
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joanne Agnew

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schindler

Department Mathematics
School
Dalston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rumney

Department Visual Arts
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Bartlett

Department Science
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lenny Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Walton

Department Psychology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Whalley

Department Math
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Fraser Simmons

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Redmond

Department English
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Lupton

Department Engineering
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Ellis

Department English
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Hayes

Department Physical Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nigel Bavidge

Department Counselor
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Hailey Fletcher

Department Religion
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Vasey

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dr. Briggs

Department Chemistry
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Wells

Department Physics
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Worsley

Department English
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phil Radford

Department Special Education
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kevin Champion

Department Science
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barbra Yulle

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jeff Shield

Department Technology
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Little

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Longbone

Department Art And Design/Technology
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Robin Sharp

Department Design And Technology
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lex Law

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Eleanor Dudley

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Kenny

Department Physical Education
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dr. Ozdz

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Kent

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Aline Lataix

Department French
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paula McQuiston

Department Art
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Teresa Medley

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Maggie Cuthbert

Department Biology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dominic Field

Department History
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Natalie Ford

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Key

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Quinn

Department Mathematics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gareth Bell

Department Psychology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Capstick

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gallagher

Department French
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Nigel Gillson

Department Physics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew Haslop

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Yvonne Mason

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stefan Palmer

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christopher Twoney

Department Physical Education/Biblical Hebrew
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lennie Miller

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Miner

Department Mathematics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Iain Richardson

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Warnes

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sharon Angland

Department Computer Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Amanda Lee

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christine Dixon

Department Design & Technology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 36