Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,676 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,676 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.33, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicole Ainslie

Department Art And Design
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tom Ryan

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sobia Ahmed

Department Design And Technology
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Jeremy Smith

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jackie Colinson

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pienkowski

Department Art And Design
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Cruickshank

Department Mathematics
College
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Walsh

Department Geography
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Leary

Department Citizenship
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen McCrory

Department French
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ben Stevenson

Department Technology/Food Technology
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Catherine Hodgson

Department French
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Jamie Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Arins

Department Not Specified
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

L Higham

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hobbs

Department English
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gill Rutherford

Department English
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Fiona Bailey

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hardisty

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Louise Fawcett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Farley

Department Citizenship
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jean Coan

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Haydn Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Esslemonte

Department Design And Technology
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Myles Hamilton

Department Geography
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jim Connell

Department Science
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Karen Kelso

Department Science
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Phil Crudge

Department Math
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helen Sadowski

Department Art
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rick Moss

Department Geography
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Kinsella

Department Mathematics
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alex Crawford

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Evans

Department Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Jarmany

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Seal Deforester

Department Auto Tech
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Reid

Department English
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Stonebridge

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Basso

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Duncan Proctor

Department Physical Education
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Anna Rodney

Department History
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Simon Beedie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Thomas Burkes

Department English
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrew MacDonald-Powney

Department Religion
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joanne Agnew

Department English
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Seb Cooper

Department Science
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Not Specified
High School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Bartlett

Department Science
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Ellis

Department English
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alan Nanson

Department Design & Technology
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rumney

Department Visual Arts
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Fraser Simmons

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winksill

Department Not Specified
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christine Smallwood

Department English
Middle School
Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schindler

Department Mathematics
School
Dalston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Vanessa Davidson

Department History
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sharan Stewart

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

James Kirpirlani

Department Business Studies
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter White

Department Not Specified
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rupert Armistead

Department Learning Support
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sarah Hoskins

Department History
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ian Lupton

Department Engineering
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

T Robinson

Department English
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andy Royle

Department Computer Science
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Gill Thompson

Department English
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

J Hickey

Department Chemistry
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andy Orton

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrea Shore

Department Learning Support
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christopher-Thomas Woods

Department Computer Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Martin Finn

Department Design And Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Greer

Department Learning Support
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Caroline Lusby

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joan Routledge

Department Business
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kieran Foster

Department Ancient History
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Helenlaura Bew

Department Design And Technology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Heather Irving

Department Not Specified
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elliot Percival

Department Computer Science
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michael Bousfield

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lenny Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Walton

Department Psychology
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mel Ling

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Percival

Department Science
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Allan

Department Biology
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alaric Thompson

Department Science
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Geoff Toogood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Clair Mathews

Department Art And Design
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Jasmine Opnshaw

Department Dance
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Abigail Platts

Department Music
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

N Rybak

Department Not Specified
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Chris Whalley

Department Math
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Peter Hodgson

Department Economics
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Brennan

Department Science/Art And Design
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chloe Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department English
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naylor

Department Math
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Redmond

Department English
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Joanne Richardson

Department Food Technology
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Watts

Department Design & Technology
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Peter Hornak

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tim Robinson

Department English
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 13 of 36