Cumbria's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,418 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cumbria submitted more than 4,418 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cumbria is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Muncaster

Department History
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Geography
High School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elaine Weir

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Castling

Department English
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Milbourne

Department Art And Design
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gaizely

Department Not Specified
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Baillie

Department English
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sheila MacLean-Eltham

Department History
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Adam Theobald

Department Music
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lyn Ritson

Department Food Technology
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dan Sutton

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Craig Wells

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Barrie Scougal

Department Physical Education
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Julie Evans

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stuart Humphries

Department Mathematics
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Jules Higham

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mrs. McVennon

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mark Ashton

Department Mathematics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dave Elliott

Department German
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Harriet Hoffler

Department Not Specified
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Adrian Frost

Department English
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Jervis

Department Geography
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Elizabeth (Beth) Rothery

Department Food Technology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Robert Oxley

Department Mathematics
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Bradley

Department Science
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Nordon

Department English
Elementary School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Douglas

Department English
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Steve Bramall

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Wilko

Department Geography
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Stephen Blaylock

Department Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wylie

Department French
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Graves

Department English
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

N Balaclava

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Samuel Wright

Department History
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. McArdle

Department Biology
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Havard

Department Physical Education
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Parin

Department French
School
Cockermouth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Christine Best

Department English
Middle School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Weir

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Emma Hastings

Department Math
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Rory Mcdonald

Department Music
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Luby The third

Department Special Education
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Melany Avery

Department English
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Dianne Duguid

Department Business
School
Keswick, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mr. Bills

Department Not Specified
School
Dalston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Kevin Leece

Department Music
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mikeal MacHard

Department French
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Sibbit

Department Not Specified
College
Maryport, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sally Clark

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Randally

Department History
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Cross

Department French
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Govern

Department Geography
School
Carnforth, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Malcolm Priestly

Department Geography
School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Hancock

Department Mathematics
High School
Sedbergh, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Caroline Carson

Department Technology
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Andrea Shore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Laura Allen

Department History
School
Windermere, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Michelle Cody

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

David Rossi

Department Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke

Department Math
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Derek Kay

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Melanie Ling

Department Science
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Mike Minor

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Paul Robson

Department Not Specified
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Elieen Walmsley

Department Mathematics
School
Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom

John Cloke

Department Physics
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Malcolm Kane

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Greg Key

Department Physical Education
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Heidi Pinkney

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jan Rutherford

Department Math
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sharp

Department Science
College
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Tessa Bishop

Department English
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Patricia Collacott

Department Mathematics
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Richard Morton

Department Biology
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Fiona Ryden

Department Physical Education
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Sue West

Department Health And Social Care
School
Whitehaven, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alan Stockdale

Department Learning Support
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

P. Grogan

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Emma Tilbury

Department Learning Support
School
Brampton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Miss Pearson

Department Music
College
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

T Fisher

Department Math
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Lizzie McCance

Department History
High School
Ulverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Chris Hale

Department History
College
Main Street, Egremont, United Kingdom

Ibbotson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Amanda Jenkins

Department Administration
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Stuart Wilson

Department Geography
High School
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Cumbria S66 8AB, United Kingdom

Kate Judge

Department History
School
Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Jan Rutherford

Department Mathematics
School
Wigton, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Brian Belford

Department Not Specified
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Alison Graham

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Workington, Cumbria, United Kingdom

Edwin Kelly

Department Chemistry
School
Wales, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 36