Cornwall's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,539 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cornwall submitted more than 4,539 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cornwall is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nick Millward

Department Science
College
Redruth, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Emma Pascoe

Department Physical Education
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Robert Finch

Department Mathematics
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Angus Reith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Connor McDonagh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mark Feldwick

Department Physical Education
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Aiden Lightfoot

Department Computer Science
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jo Foster

Department Science
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Bob Hail

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
East Looe, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Gerry Kevern

Department History
School
East Looe, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Grant Walsh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Not Specified
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Aaron Stivey

Department Mathematics
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Issy Bryce

Department Not Specified
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mike Mallet

Department Environmental Science
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Nick Eacott

Department Physical Education
School
Camelford, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bone

Department French
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Viv Hendra

Department Music
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazeldine

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Julie Allen/farmer

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Matt Williams

Department Design & Technology
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Andy Wilson

Department Biology
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Jonno Knight

Department Music
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Reay

Department Physical Education
School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Barton

Department Mathematics
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Alistair Cooper

Department Geography
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Hurley

Department English
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Lucy Hawkey

Department Mathematics
College
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Tim Knab

Department Mathematics
College
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Clive Sabey

Department Mathematics
College
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department English
College
Liskeard, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Wendy Watkins

Department English
School
East Looe, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mike Tench

Department Mathematics
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Emily Cook

Department Mathematics
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradley

Department Science
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

David Guerrero

Department Not Specified
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Herring

Department English
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Owen Jermy

Department English
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Paul Sharrat

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Kaye Armstrong

Department Design And Technology
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

John Kendell

Department English
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Cheryl Lockett

Department English
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Goddess Luing

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Malcolm Broad

Department Not Specified
College
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Karrina Peshcaes

Department English
College
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Bridget Holroyd

Department Physics
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Michelle Fox

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bodmin, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Rob Walters

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bodmin, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Charles Hatch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Saxon Jaritt

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Tracy Warren

Department Science
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Miles Kilby

Department Design And Technology
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Science
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Whiteman

Department English
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Nicola Tipping

Department Media Studies
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Wayne Martin

Department Design And Technology
School
Camelford, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Terri Barbery-Redd

Department Not Specified
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Bev Lyle

Department History
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom
Page 5 of 30