Cornwall's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,736 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cornwall submitted more than 4,736 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cornwall is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Taylor

Department Learning Support
College
Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Richard White

Department Biology
College
Fowey, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mike Clancy

Department Mathematics
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Clements

Department Science
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Alex French

Department Design And Technology
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardener

Department Mathematics
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Christine Jackman

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Haylock

Department English
College
Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Patrick McGovern

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Kerry Treloar

Department Physical Education
College
Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Luke Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ant Cooper

Department Music
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Tyreman Paul

Department Chemistry
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Claire Yates

Department Music
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Gail Cullen

Department Study Skills
College
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Michael Kennedy

Department Science
College
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Rash Louise

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Duncan Jagger

Department Travel And Tourism
College
Liskeard, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ian Thompson

Department French
College
Liskeard, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mick Crick

Department Not Specified
School
East Looe, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Miss Farrell

Department Mathematics
School
East Looe, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Administration
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Kezia Tooby

Department English
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Simon Seaton

Department Mathematics
School
Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Richenda Ingram

Department Art And Design
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Kirsty Phillips

Department Math
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department English
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Julia Hardwick

Department English
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Joe Hocking

Department Physical Education
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Martin Holmes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Stefan Richards

Department Music
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Emma Blight

Department Science
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Emily Cross

Department Not Specified
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

James Fox

Department Computer Science
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Burnett

Department Math
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Marcus Buxton

Department Media
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ned Kilner

Department Music
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ms. Pointon

Department English
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Chriss Willey

Department Math
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ur Mum

Department Co Op
College
Redruth, Cornwall, United Kingdom

V Pritchard

Department Computer Science
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Tipping

Department
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Mr. Adams

Department Mathematics
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Mike Bigglin

Department Design And Technology
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Nicola Boyd

Department Media Studies
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Haslam

Department Math
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Julie Ancell

Department Food Technology
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Phillip Jelbert

Department Land And Environment
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Lucy Ventham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Carolyne Adams

Department Mathematics
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jennifer Benzie

Department Mathematics
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Nicki Bovey

Department Science
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Normsky Normanton

Department German
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Joel Mellor

Department Religion
School
Camelford, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jenny Oddy

Department Languages
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Lenka Chanter

Department Languages
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Miss French

Department Health And Social Care
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

(Edward) Riley

Department French
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Paul Crump

Department
College
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Caroline Ellis

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ingrid Quaife

Department German
College
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

George Ford

Department History
High School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mark Austin

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Debbie Bentham

Department Not Specified
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Jayne Richards

Department Science
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Lauren Wheeler

Department Photography
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Marian Grage

Department Citizenship
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Cliff Flowers

Department Design & Technology
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Robert George

Department Physics
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Paddy Harty

Department Biology
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ms. Manley

Department Physical Education
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Claire Chapman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bodmin, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jane Putnam

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

John Payne

Department Music
Elementary School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Page 16 of 30