Cornwall's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,538 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cornwall submitted more than 4,538 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cornwall is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Rogerson

Department English
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Anna Savage

Department Psychology
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Simon Loosely

Department General Studies
College
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Tina Wells

Department Art And Design
College
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Julie Whelan

Department French
College
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Catherine Brewer

Department Mathematics
High School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Karen Bushell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Mike Byrne

Department Math
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Debra Galvin

Department Languages
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Janet Hulme

Department History
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Francois Lefevre

Department Communications
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Sarah lee McCall

Department English
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Carol Merrett

Department Geography
High School
Wadebridge School, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 6BU, United Kingdom

Heather Alford

Department Math
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Marc Gregory

Department Geography
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Sarah Mulready

Department Math
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jo Wormald

Department Geography
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Phil Clench

Department Design And Technology
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Science
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Terry Burke

Department Not Specified
School
Fowey, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Paul Finley

Department Design And Technology
College
Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mike Shaw

Department Health And Social Care
School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Pat Cardigan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
East Looe, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Alison Marsland

Department Food Technology
School
Camelford, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Sarah Goswell

Department Not Specified
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Heidi Carveth

Department Mathematics
School
Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Bill Lamin

Department Mathematics
College
Redruth, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mandy Underwood

Department Not Specified
College
Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Steven Bardsley

Department Science
School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Kathy Polz

Department Technology
College
Liskeard, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Richard Paddy

Department Music
School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Claire Beech

Department Mathematics
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Clive Perry

Department Electronics
School
Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Fiona Neeson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Camelford, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Vivien Pittman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Emma Richings

Department English
Elementary School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Philip Saker

Department Science
College
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Cindy Veitch

Department Design And Technology
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Phil Jones

Department Computer Science
College
Redruth, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Sarah Van Der Linden

Department Not Specified
School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Gary Smith

Department Not Specified
College
Liskeard, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Gregary

Department Mathematics
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Julia Humpries

Department Not Specified
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

David Nailor

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Edward Sibley

Department Woodwork
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Miss Owen

Department English
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Courtney Cox

Department Math
School
Camelford, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Dean Darbourne

Department Music
School
East Looe, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Kate Millat

Department History
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Miss Beckit

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

A Houssett

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, United Kingdom

Mr. Quirke

Department Music
School
Hayle, Cornwall, United Kingdom

S Wieprecht

Department Not Specified
School
Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jenni Oatway

Department Music
School
Camelford, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Sam Palmer

Department English
School
East Looe, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Helean Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Andy Yule

Department Computer Science
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jenny Pascoe

Department Special Education
College
Redruth, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Dr. Bryant

Department Science
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Charlie Davis

Department Physical Education
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Dan Ellery

Department Languages
School
Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Thomas Chesbrough

Department Science
College
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ben Ellis

Department Media
College
Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Timothy Bareham

Department Technology
College
Redruth, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Tomblingson

Department Computer Science
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Matty Misselbrook

Department Librarian
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Billy Daly

Department Nursing
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jenni Lunn

Department Health
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Charlotte Rosevear

Department Biology
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Alfie Hebbron

Department Media
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Kieran Tucker

Department Not Specified
College
Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Ms. Marsdden

Department Not Specified
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Patrick Swayne

Department English
College
Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Business
School
Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Paula Mathieson

Department History
College
Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Jane Putnam

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

John Payne

Department Music
Elementary School
Torpoint, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Claire Chapman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bodmin, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'leary

Department Spanish
School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Mel Bardsley

Department Physical Education
School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Gary Craine

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Bude, Cornwall, United Kingdom

S Day

Department Performing Arts
College
Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Chris Neve

Department Design & Technology
College
Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Tony Rodi

Department Mathematics
College
Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 30