Conwy's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,414 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Conwy submitted more than 3,414 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Conwy is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Blake

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Michael Farnelllllllllly

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mike Leach

Department Physical Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Laura Hume

Department Geography
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Marguerite Fleming

Department Biology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Heath Jeffries

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Alex Metcalfe

Department Physical Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

H Hayes

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Maggie McManus

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

D Humphreys

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Lindsey Coburn

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Craig Heard

Department Computer Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Vince Roddy

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ann Bysouth

Department Biology
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Eira wyn Jones

Department Welsh
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Marc Jones (DINORBEN)

Department Geography
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sue Nichols

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Carole Ratcliffe

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dave Tomlinson

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Chemistry
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Luke Adamson

Department Math
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anika Egly

Department Design And Technology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Andrew Godwin

Department Science
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Andrew Goodwin

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

R w Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Roberts Mr

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Catrin Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sian Williams

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sara Roberts

Department History
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Charline Vallee

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Lucy Body

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Steve Delaney

Department Geography
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Steve Jarvis

Department Chemistry
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Martin Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

L Shaw

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Welsh
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

C Roberts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

R Davies

Department Economics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Christopher Brown

Department Music
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Susan Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haycock

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

(Mr)? White

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Stefan Woodhead

Department Mathematics
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Chris Bayley

Department Design And Technology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Alan Carr

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Darren Doyle-howson

Department Physical Education
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Linda Hawkins

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simon

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dafydd Jones

Department Music
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sara Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tim Cashell

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Rachel Passant-Coy

Department Biology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tim Coley

Department Engineering
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Robin Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom
Page 9 of 18