Conwy's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,367 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Conwy submitted more than 3,367 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Conwy is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elin jones Atherton

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department History
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Burgen

Department Physical Education
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Nicola Corbett

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Godding

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tom Laws

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tony Parry

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitham

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sian Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anwen Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Eirian Pierce

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jahn Frau

Department German
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Archer

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Andrew Bohana

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Robert Render

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Margaret Griffith-Williams

Department Food Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

D Humphries

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Allen Heard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Barrington Taylor

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dan Miller

Department Physical Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Bethan Jones

Department English
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Peter Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dave Ratcliffe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Nayland Southern

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Nayarland Southorn

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Doran Williams

Department Welsh
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Stephan Woodhead

Department Mathematics
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Georgina Clemett

Department Art And Design
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Derry

Department Design And Technology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Cavey

Department Art And Design
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Seamus O'sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gemma Bolton

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jean Mottershead

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Martin Smith

Department Design And Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Heath Jeffries

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anna Thomas

Department Biology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharpe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jacobsen

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Richard Dennis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Daniel Simpson

Department Biology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Iona Williams

Department Welsh
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miriame Eljazouli

Department French
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Pender

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

John Seymour

Department Science
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ruth Clark

Department English
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sian Williams

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Owain Gethin

Department Music
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Arwel Baker

Department Math
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anthony Pickering

Department Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sarah McHugh

Department History
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Warren Punshon

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anne Davis

Department Physical Education
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Janet Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Elen Roberts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom
Page 7 of 18