Conwy's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,396 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Conwy submitted more than 3,396 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Conwy is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gareth Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Samantha Gray

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Nicola Walters

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Peter Roberts

Department Learning Support
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

K Humphreys

Department English
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gunerson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Neil Spence

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Alison Woodall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Danielle Tyson

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Pamela Browne

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Michelle Moesley

Department English
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Christopher Roberts

Department Music
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anna Siddiqi

Department Welsh
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Colin Pennell

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Llio Japheth

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Paula Rowlands

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Trace House

Department Biology
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ann Marie Soane

Department English
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Emma Ward

Department Health And Social Care
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anya Egely davies

Department Design And Technology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sioned Jones

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Hywel Parry

Department Music
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Matthew Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanfairfechan, Conwy, United Kingdom

Rita Roberts

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Humphries

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jane Manion

Department Technology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jane Webber

Department English
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Scott King

Department Math
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Kitchen

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Enflys Parry

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Huw Davies

Department
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Simon Buckley

Department Business Studies
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Barbra Morgan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Francine Whittaker

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Roger Beach

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gary Chips

Department Food Technology
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Rayner Mike

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Roberts Pete

Department Learning Support
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Wendy Price

Department English
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

John lloyd Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

D Williams

Department History
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Helen Tudor

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Colbet

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Herridge

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dawn Williams

Department Health And Social Care
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwennan Brown

Department
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Robert Render

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Margaret Griffith-Williams

Department Food Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

D Humphries

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom
Page 6 of 18