Conwy's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,425 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Conwy submitted more than 3,425 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Conwy is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Jacobsen

Department Physics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Bethan Griffiths

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sarah Marriott

Department Geography
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sarah Taylor

Department Physics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anwar Akram

Department Chemistry
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

G Edwards

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

A Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Christopher Wright

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ann Jones

Department Geography
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

D h Jones

Department Business Studies
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Glyn Edwards

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Joy Ostle

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Joanne Hesketh

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mathew Jones

Department Geography
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

S Matthews

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jim Jenkins

Department History
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Simon Hasler

Department Geography
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Daniel Ferrier

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Nick Rees

Department History
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Daniel Weale

Department History
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Saliceti

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tim Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Louise Kerfoot-robson

Department Art And Design
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ian Butler

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dewi Morus

Department Art And Design
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Kate Rammage

Department Sociology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Karen Duggan

Department Physical Education
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hammerton

Department Music
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

B A Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

D Jones

Department Business Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dafydd Lloyd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Bronwen Jones

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sarah Banim

Department Art And Design
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Nicola Seymore

Department Science
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tom Chamberlain

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Roger Beech

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dewi Miles

Department Health And Social Care
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tim Harding

Department Physical Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mark Roberts

Department Geography
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Wetton

Department Art And Design
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ioan Hughes

Department Physical Education
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Chris Roberts

Department Music
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tom Johnson

Department Sociology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Paul Brierley

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gareth Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Colin Jarratt

Department
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Debbie Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

N Coates

Department Food Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Paul Pedder

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

R Muzgrove

Department Geography
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom
Page 2 of 18